Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
caisiri.com service@caisiri.com
| Date | 10/24/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@caisiri.com |
| Pseudonym | Caisiri |
| Url / Website | https://caisiri.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I ordered a fall door wreath and paid close to $20 which included shipping costs in Sept. and have received nothing. |
| Comment / Review | The website is an online store pretending to be selling various items at very cheap prices. There is no contact information provided except an email address, which is unresponsive. The company details provided are fake and already connected to many other fraudulent websites. Furthermore, according to their About Us page, they are operated by Dewalt, "a leading manufacturer of industrial power tools and accessories." This store is deceiving its customers of their money and does not ship the goods.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #562367 10/31/2022 at 02:46 PM
I ordered 2 wreaths 3 weeks ago. They took my money but as of oct 31st I received nothing. They give you a tracking # but its in chinese. It states my package was delivered I never received anything. This company is a Scam
-------------------
I was really looking forward to the wreaths. I would appreciate my money back.
up votedown vote
Abii 11/01/2022 at 08:16 AM
If you used your credit card to pay, you can ask your bank or cc provider for a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Fanny 11/10/2022 at 08:18 AM
they are a scam. paid for the Item,they say it was delivered, however it never was delivered to my home. they will not acknowledge any of my E-Mails.I have been scammed.
up votedown vote
Report #562388 10/31/2022 at 04:44 PM
I ordered 5 Wreaths from this website it seemed legit have emailed twice with no response have a order #1501 and trackibg #Aq 219351021CN
When i check it is Chinese with no kind of update
The name of the company was Caisiri
Was charged $39.99
My name is Rebecca Lucas-Patton
434 Lane Street Coal Grove Ohio,45638
#606-454-6337
-------------------
Was no phone number to contack this place
Fraudulent email : lgeorgegh@gmail.com
Pseudonym : services@caisiri.com
up votedown vote
Betty 11/09/2022 at 11:10 AM
I ordered 3 wreaths from lgeorgegh@gmail and have never received. The order was placed Sept. 29, 2022. The order # was 2266. The amount of 38.89 was charged on my credit card. The name of the co was Goutot.
My name is Betty Dycus
4111 Logan Rd.
706 673
267
Rocky Face, Ga. 30740
up votedown vote
Mary Nordbeck 11/23/2022 at 10:35 AM
Ordered from this company never received
up votedown vote
Bigmama 12/02/2022 at 06:45 AM
I ordered 3 wreaths and have not received or heard from them.
up votedown vote
Patricia 11/02/2022 at 09:12 PM
Need to return 3 wreaths, I had no idea that I had to decorate it my self. I broke my arm and putting it together.
up votedown vote
Report #563619 11/03/2022 at 01:52 PM
I ordered 10 wreaths for Thanksgiving and Christmas gifts on Oct 11,2022 as of today 11/3/2022 I have not received nothing. Total order $ 103.00
-------------------
I have tried several times to find out where my order stands and get nowhere. However, I did get charged $ 102.00, $ 103.00, $ 103.99 & $ 200.00 plus the $ 103.00 for the wreaths. This has been a nightmare trying to get my money back from PayPal. I only ordered the wreaths because it said in the ad made in the USA - it does not say shipping from China. I will never order or pay for anything with PayPal.
BUYERS BEWARE....
Pseudonym : caisiri
up votedown vote
Kathy 11/11/2022 at 02:57 PM
I order some shirts on Oct 11 2022 and have yet to receive them. my total cost was 26.91
my question is will I get them and if not please refund my money. I am hoping this isn't a scam
up votedown vote
Kathy 11/11/2022 at 04:42 PM
I order 2 of the candy cane wreaths Oct 11, 2022 and I have not heard from them or gotten my order. My account was charged for them on Oct 11. Please update me and if I do not get them please refund my money
up votedown vote
Sandra Locke 11/20/2022 at 04:20 PM
I ordered 3 wreaths and have not received them!!!! You have been paid, either send me what I ordered or send me my money. Do the right thing !!!!! I have no problem with pressing charges and I will get the others on here that you stole money from and I'm sure going to the media and spreading the word on how you are a thief and SCAM !!!!
up votedown vote
Jeanette Oborne 11/26/2022 at 09:11 PM
I am also waiting for my wreaths to arrive. ORDERED AND PAID FOR. I will join Sandra Locke . I will be sure the media to spread the word that dealing with this company is to deal with liars and theives
up votedown vote
Anu 11/04/2022 at 03:25 PM
Seems to be a fraud site. They have shipped my order to another address. The address mentioned on my order confirmation was my address but I never get my order. They sent me the tracking number. When I checked the tracking number with Canada Post I was informed that my item was delivered to another address and that too in a different province. The mail address given is bouncing back and no way to contact them
up votedown vote
MayB 11/07/2022 at 02:12 AM
Hey ,try to contact your CC company or bank and request a refund
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Jeannine Batte 11/07/2022 at 10:14 AM
I placed an order on 10/10 for a door is wreath. This was to be shipped to Columbia SC. As of today 11/8 I have not gotten my package. Scammed. I have my order #. Go after these scums and prosecute.
up votedown vote
Report #565458 11/08/2022 at 09:25 AM
Holiday wreaths
-------------------
I ordered 2 holiday wreaths and haven received them.
up votedown vote
cozzy 11/12/2022 at 01:47 PM
I want my money back or else my item was sent to St Thomas island on Oct 31 I live In the United States why the hell did they send it to St Thomas they don't have anyway of getting in touch with them and my bank won't give me my money back
up votedown vote
azouzou 11/20/2022 at 09:13 AM
je connais que le franรงais dรฉsolรฉe !!!!
up votedown vote
Nancy 11/08/2022 at 09:41 AM
I was scammed also. Ordered 3 wreaths and paid with credit card. E-mailed but no answer. I hope they are caught. At this time of year when people are trying to decorate their homes after being without money for so long.
up votedown vote
MayB 11/10/2022 at 01:49 AM
Hey Nancy, you can go for a refund with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Rita Jenkins 11/09/2022 at 05:44 PM
I also ordered wreaths. Not delivered
up votedown vote
MayB 11/10/2022 at 01:48 AM
Hey: Have you tried contacting your bank for a refund?
up votedown vote
Report #568076 11/15/2022 at 07:54 AM
I ordered a wreath and it never came. The phone numbers are fraudulent and so is everything about this business. I am furious!
-------------------
I ordered two wreaths on this site and never received either of them. They leave a contact email but you never hear back from anyone. I am furious about this! What is wrong with people these days!
up votedown vote
Nancy G. 11/15/2022 at 08:59 AM
I placed an order on 10/11/22 for a door is wreath, tried to contact someone for a shipping number, could not get a phone number or e-mail address and for sure I could not get a shipping number.? paid $26.91 for two (2) door Wreaths. Face book let them put this scam on their site then they should be responsible for this company. why have they not looked into them? guess FB needs the money. haha
up votedown vote
Ginny 11/27/2022 at 06:28 AM
Order 2 door wreaths they too the money and never shipped tried to contact them no response. Facebook need to make sure these companies are legitimate before they are able to advertise on there site
up votedown vote
Phyllis S. 01/15/2023 at 12:26 PM
I to ordered several wreaths and have not received even one(1).