SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
beauty365.site support@beauty365.site +441144940008

Date11/03/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@beauty365.site
Pseudonymbeauty365.site
Url / Websitehttps://beauty365.site/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 114 494 0008 (ou 00441144940008) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsThis website sold me a 2€ subscription instead of a product I wanted to buy through a redirected link. This membership fee is valid only for 3 days. After 3 days, the subscription fee increases to 15 EUR; after 14 days, another 15 € fee is deducted from the account. There is a cancellation fee of 6,95 €.
Comment / ReviewThe website looks genuine; however, people are complaining about having their cards charged and debited every month without their consent. The website mentions on their terms and conditions page that as soon as you purchase an item, you are automatically enrolled in the Beauty365 membership program. Be careful and stay cautious about this.

Attachment(s)
  • auto membership
  • the website
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Goossens Dirk 06/29/2023 at 04:25 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Basia 08/13/2023 at 08:04 AM

        Niestety dałam się oszukać zaproponowano otrzymanie walizki w cenie 2 euro wyraziłam zgodę .Niestety po dwóch dniach bez mojej zgody i autoryzacji karty obciążono moje
        konto kwota 45 euro.

        Reply
      • Smilzo 09/21/2023 at 09:29 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #712526 11/21/2023 at 11:01 AM

        This scam website appears online as a McDonald's Burger promotion advert ,complete with the MacDonalds logo .My daughter thought she was ordering burgers ,it was after she had put the card details ,that the website disappeared ( the supposed MacDonald website ) but instead it now went into the Beauty365.site website ,where now there was a prompt to save the card details .My daughter saud " No " as she had realized this is not an official website of McDonald's. But a few minutes after that R40 w...
        -------------------
        This website Beauty365.net is a scam and their website appears online ..though it looks all legit it is a scam .In my case they were using a fake MacDonalds advert .They will interchange between Beauty365.ney and www.vacker.site..

        Please note ..there was no phone number given or any email given ..they were using the MacDonald's Trademark

        Url / Website : beauty364.net/wwwvacker365.site
        Pseudonym : Beauty365.site/ wwwVacker365.net

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.