Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
katelyn@anthillcan.com anthillcan.com
| Date | 11/03/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | katelyn@anthillcan.com |
| Url / Website | anthillcan.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | We are a digital products engineering & software company helping businesses in their Digital solutions development.We help projects with Technology, Design and Coding! I'm jotting you a quick note to let you know that Anthill Ltd. is hiring and wants to see you in team. I found your profile on Indeed portal and was really impressed by your experience and achievements , we are working on similar projects and we’re currently looking to expand our team. We employ a young and dynamic team of IT specialists that are focused on providing the best quality of IT services to a wide range of small and medium sized businesses across Canada. To keep up with our rapid growth, we are looking for 3 resources for the position of Customer Service Representative (remote position) to join our growing team, all while being a leading example of our company culture. This is an excellent HOME-BASED online opportunity (remote work). Office location: 10271 Yonge St 3rd Floor, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 3B5 Company website: www.anthillcan.com EMРLOYMENT: FULL TIME/PART TIME: 1.Salary: FT: 1080 CAD/W or PT: 540 CAD/W (NET salary) 2.Shift timings FT:40 hours/w or PT:20 hours/w 3. Immediate Start Date 4. Payment will be made to your bank account weekly. 5. Working hours: 09:00 AM – 05:00 PM, Monday-Friday. · If you choose Part-Time, starting hours are flexible. You should work 20 hours per week at any time between 09:00 AM – 05:00 PM. · We provide corporate email address & VoIP landline for incoming and outgoing calls from customers Probation Pеriоd: 7 days During probation period, you will get a salary as : Full Time - 1080 CAD/week ; Part Time - 540 CAD/week) Upon completion of your probation, if you agree we shall commence a long term contract. We request: To be responsible, to do the task in exact dates. You will receive salary in Canadian Dollars every Friday at 6 pm through direct deposit or e-Transfer. Requirements: 1. Ability to interface with clients effectively. 2. Ability to work effectively and efficiently in a fast-paced sales environment with multiple priorities. 3. Well-developed organizational, time management and prioritization skills. 4. Solid computer skills and an aptitude for learning new software. 5. Managing filing systems and contact databases. 6. Providing shared support if required. 7. Self-motivated and able to work without supervision 8. Fluent in English, oral and written. 9. Demonstrated experience in customer service and support. 10. Ability to build rapport with customers. Duties: 1. Manage incoming phone call inquiries. 2. Manage quality and successful delivery of a large number of simultaneous projects. 3. Create and mail correspondence to claimants, clients, and service providers. 4. Respond to Customer Service Emails & DM's on a daily basis. 5. Ensure timely execution of all client requests and instructions. 6. Preparation of weekly and monthly, reports using Excel and Word. 7. Assist with other support functions as required. 8. Generate sales orders and customer invoices, posting sales and credits to accounting system. 9. Input orders from the Sales Team into company web-based system for processing and delivery. 10. Manage reviews on websites. Benefits: 1. Work from home opportunities. 2. Extended health care. 3. Vision care. 4. Flexible working hours. 5. Dental care. 6. Life insurance. 7. Casual dress. 8. Company events & social hours. 9. 30 days paid vacation & time off. 10. Disability insurance. WE PROVIDE FULL TRAINING TO HELP MAXIMIZE YOUR EARNING POTENTIAL. I will be your supervisor, feel free to reach me in case of any queries or guidance. I’d love to tell you more about this position and discuss how we could achieve great things together. Let me know if you're interesting in this position. I look forward to hearing from you soon. Thank you! Katelyn Walton Human Resource Specialist Anthill Ltd. +1(289)203-4127 |
| Comment / Review | (289)203-4127
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.