Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.tnvamio.com service@tnvamio.com
| Date | 02/25/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@tnvamio.com |
| Pseudonym | False advertising |
| Url / Website | www.tnvamio.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I want to cancel my order I just placed 5 minutes ago. I understand this is a scam. I will delete my M/C card so it cannot be used. |
| Comment / Review | Cancel this order I just placed 5 mins ago!!! This is a scam. My m/cis no longer valid. Cancelled
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #278675 10/03/2020 at 09:02 PM
Purchased a tripod selfie stick advertising built-in Bluetooth remote control, extension piece selfie stick. What arrived was a cheap please one peace phone holder with no selfie stick or remote. Doesn't even hold the remote up. Paid $50 aud for rubbish that has no use. K1915shop
-------------------
I want my money back or the proper item that was advertised. What a scam. Website https://tdfive.shop/products/mobile-phone-stents. I have attached the photo of what was advertised and ordered and the single plastic thing I received with our even a selfie button.
Url / Website : tdfive.shop/products/mobile-phone-stents
Pseudonym : false advertising
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #348613 04/08/2021 at 07:18 PM
Advertised a product that is not what I received
-------------------
Product advertised is not received. Need return address
Pseudonym : False Advertising
up votedown vote
Stan 04/08/2021 at 07:25 PM
Be sure you see if product is as advertised same day of receivers
up votedown vote
Report #387485 08/25/2021 at 12:26 PM
Timeslover.com advertised a folding wagon cart with umbrella.
-------------------
They sent me a tiny shopping bag with folding wheels. Contacted them and was told they would give me a 20 percent discount or I could send it back and have to pay $20.00 for shipping. What a scam they are doing. They advertise one thing and take your money and send you something entirely different. They should not be allowed to do this. I paid $40.00 for something I never would have bought!
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #563270 11/02/2022 at 10:11 PM
selling fake coins for real
-------------------
You can't contact them will not answer email or telephone
up votedown vote
mary 07/12/2023 at 08:20 PM
I did not receive my item , even though they charged my credit card.
No way to get a hold of this company. Rip off
up votedown vote
Report #689536 09/14/2023 at 06:40 PM
Scam website selling clothes
Url / Website : payes.rioytie.com
Pseudonym : Yeezy