Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
passport-assist.com support=easy-form-filler.com@mg.easy-form-filler.com +13212215210
| Date | 11/02/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support=easy-form-filler.com@mg.easy-form-filler.com |
| Url / Website | passport-assist.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 321-221-5210 (ou 0013212215210) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Passport Application |
| Comment / Review | I did not realize I was I was not on the government passport site & paid these guys $59.70.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #591221 01/09/2023 at 06:02 PM
Passport application fraud.
-------------------
False website.
Fraudulent email : support@easy-form-filler.com
Url / Website : apply.pass-travel-usa.com/finish
Pseudonym : easy filler passport renewal
up votedown vote
Lusyl 01/21/2023 at 11:26 PM
I was trying to renew my passport thru the government website and This company passport-assist.com took my 89 dollars . I thought they're affiliated to the government but they're a scam.
up votedown vote
Ed 01/23/2023 at 09:52 PM
I'm victim as well.
up votedown vote
Carol 01/25/2023 at 12:40 PM
I almost became a victim but fortunately my credit card company declined the charge as they deemed the company was fraudulent. Thank you Bank of America!
up votedown vote
Nettie 01/31/2023 at 10:17 PM
I just discovered I was a victim also when my passport was returned requesting payment. I can't believe I fell for this SCAM....UGH.
up votedown vote
TW 02/02/2023 at 05:44 PM
For all above how did you get your money back. And did they do any additional charges or prevent you from getting your passport?
up votedown vote
Fray 02/05/2023 at 08:56 PM
It looked like a DHS website.
up votedown vote
Report #607642 02/12/2023 at 01:32 PM
My information
up votedown vote
Upset 02/18/2023 at 11:17 AM
Has anyone had their passport information used or stolen. Is there someone to report this to for identity theft??? Luckily my bank also caught this before payment but didn’t know what to do about personal information
up votedown vote
Sam 02/25/2023 at 12:26 PM
This is my concern also - identity theft. This company collects a lot of information and I should have known better but took the bait. I thought it was a government website. I'm really worried. Going to notify FTC.
up votedown vote
brunn 02/27/2023 at 12:14 PM
my date of birth was wrong i went back in and filled out another form and was charged again order id 9DOZ1ZBOEPRN what do i need to due to get a refund
THANK YOU GEORGE BRUNNER email gabrunner@sbcglobal.net
up votedown vote
Woody 02/28/2023 at 12:51 PM
Thought I was at a US GOVT site. Paid the $59.70 after completing the application and was told a email would be sent to me . My Credit Card advised me of a Fraud Alert . I had to change cards, and report the fraud to the card company. Beware I sure will !!
up votedown vote
Report #615458 03/01/2023 at 07:36 PM
Claimed to apply for passport. Took money and info.
-------------------
They won't answer the phone, nor send a confirmation email.
Fraudulent email : support@passport-help.zendesk.com
up votedown vote
Wes 03/07/2023 at 03:06 PM
I just got scammed too, for 91$. The only service provided was that i could print out the form after they emailed it to me, after I had filled in the blanks on their website. They made it look legitimate by sending me a mailing label, but it was the wrong one for expedited service, which I had clicked on at the website. Total scam.
up votedown vote
Glinda 03/07/2023 at 04:55 PM
I was on Macy's site and had a pop up on close out sale. Thankfully I only purchased 1 sale item, but was charged for 2. The merchant on my account was Skyolines@lixvb - never heard and knew was a scam. Two days later the merchant read 'Restoration Hardware' My bank said they/we could claim it as 'No merchandise received' for a full refund.
up votedown vote
The Blythe One 03/12/2023 at 06:06 PM
This service is a scam. I have asked my bank to refund the money.
up votedown vote
Nava1 03/14/2023 at 01:15 PM
I just filled in all of my husbands info and was scammed. Does anyone have any issue of them stealing the personal information? I am upset about the money but more worried about all the data I shared.
up votedown vote
Report #628557 03/31/2023 at 04:40 PM
They charged $131.95 from my credit card company. The website looks like U.S. passport gov agencies. Later the passport service agent told me that the government will never charge money with a credit card. The passport services only accept money orders or bank checks.
Pseudonym : Passport agency
Telephone : +13214507214
up votedown vote
Report #635359 04/19/2023 at 12:09 AM
Pretends to be a government website to fill passport forms, but they charge you for the application and it was not even the correct form. They charged me $59.70
Fraudulent email : support@easy-form-filler.com
Pseudonym : Passport-assist.com
Telephone : +13214507214
up votedown vote
cduncan25 06/23/2023 at 10:58 AM
they got me for $67. I am more concerned that they have my personal info now. The info from the Passport form..
up votedown vote
Report #653583 06/08/2023 at 02:30 PM
Passport renewal scam
-------------------
Gave personal infromation out to get a form that was free
Url / Website : apply.pass-travel-usa.com/passport-v3
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Judy 06/21/2023 at 12:43 PM
I allowed the charge. Should I replace my credit card or report this
up votedown vote
idiot 07/06/2023 at 09:01 PM
has anyone had their identity stolen because of this?
up votedown vote
Report #663701 07/08/2023 at 03:52 AM
Ordering passport onlin
-------------------
Ordered a passport online more than two weeks ago and have recieved nothing, would like my money back
up votedown vote
Genesa 07/08/2023 at 06:48 AM
Hi there. Unfortunately, it may not be possible to get your money back. However, you never know unless you try, so I'll recommend some resources for you:
- https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/what-do-if-you-were-scammed - this one is especially important since it lists all of the different payment methods and who you should contact depending on how you paid for your passport.
- https://www.wikihow.com/Recover-Money-from-a-Scammer
- https://www.discover.com/online-banking/banking-topics/how-to-recover-from-being-scammed/amp/
up votedown vote
Chelly 07/21/2023 at 06:06 AM
Hi i was a victim of this site too but the payment is still pending through revolut so hoping i will get a refund by the 28th of July and if they do take it Revolut will dispute it. Reported to the guards here in ireland , contacted the passport office and my card is replaced with a new one.
up votedown vote
Report #739499 02/09/2024 at 03:03 PM
they took my passport
-------------------
Never answer the phone and took my passport
67.00 plus 195.00
Fraudulent email : support@passport-help.zendesk.com
Url / Website : fastformfiller.com/us-passport-forms/?passportrenew&utm_term=renew%20passports%20online&utm_campaign=20823803461&utm_source=adwords&gclid=cj0kcqiazoeubhdqarisamdh14g0cglooc_x9bdsopycz0nbbv_4y75fitpjwzxn0mvcsdrdqmwh578aau5vealw_wcb
Pseudonym : Fast form filler passport
up votedown vote
Report #748716 03/12/2024 at 01:42 PM
Feb 9 Passport-Assist.com $64.88
-------------------
Can I get my money back for this, I didn’t even know about it till I got my bank statement.
up votedown vote
Abii 03/14/2024 at 08:50 AM
Have you asked your bank about the situation? They may be able to help you.
up votedown vote
soprano 02/02/2025 at 08:44 AM
I was scammed too, for all the reasons above, for $88.83. Concerned about having given them my social sec. number. Anyone had identity theft? Going to try to get my money back from my American Express. So stupid to have fallen for this site.
up votedown vote
Laura 04/14/2025 at 01:38 PM
Yes, they are a scam. I just got scammed also.