SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Inckwp.co.ltd

Date01/21/2023
PseudonymInckwp.co.ltd
Scam contentsI was purchasing a handheld vacuum. I paid via PayPal. I never received the item. I also got no phone or email address or tracking info. The tracking info given was bogus.
Comment / ReviewI tried to purchase a handheld vacuum. Paid money via PayPal. Never received it. Someone is responding telling me to be patient for over 8 weeks.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #562813 11/01/2022 at 10:13 PM

      Not sure if this is even correct I have a charge on my paypal credit from inckwp.co.ltd for 16.05 I have no idea what this is nor did I authorize the charge.
      -------------------
      i would like my money back because I did not order anything.

      Pseudonym : inckwp.co.ltd

      • Abii 11/02/2022 at 09:16 AM

        You could report the charge to PayPal and dispute it and hopefully they'll refund you.

      Reply
    • Colleen Garmon 01/28/2023 at 11:54 AM

      I also purchased a hand held vacuum and never received it. I was charged 43.29.

      Seller info
      inckwp, Co.,Ltd
      paypal@service-24hour.com
      Invoice ID
      WXEB015020-86586
      Purchase details
      🔥Last Day Promotion 75% OFF - Wireless Handheld Car Vacuum Cleaner - WHITE / 1SET
      Item #OY1417528-白色USB
      $29.88
      Shipping$3.85
      Tax$8.66
      Insurance$0.90
      Total$43.29

      Reply
    • dublinbuyer 03/22/2023 at 09:57 AM

      I too purchased Last Day Promotion 75% OFF - Wireless Handheld Car Vacuum Cleaner. I saw the marketing video on Facebook and it looked like a standard size handheld vacuum cleaner and very really powerful. I just received it and total let down. It is so small and very, very weak suction. Absolutely nothing like in their marketing video. I am currently requesting a full refund.

      Reply
    • David 06/10/2023 at 09:20 AM

      I wish I'd read this before ordering mine. Total garbage. I'd say it sucks, but it doesn't. That's the problem. Not at all as advertised. they offered me $5 refund. I refused and will continue to dispute.

      Reply
    • jacque 06/16/2023 at 05:02 PM

      where did you go to return or request a refund? i like you recieved my product and it is pity full compared to the advertisement

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.