SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
maifegn.com service@maifegn.com +8613459648209

Date10/31/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@maifegn.com
Pseudonymmaifegn
Url / Websitehttps://maifegn.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+86 134 5964 8209 (ou 008613459648209) (more info)
Scam contentsthey were advertising on Facebook for smartphones and smartwatches at very low prices.
Comment / ReviewA Chinese website pretending to be in Ireland and using fake company details They're referring to Fadel Beatty Limited as their parent company. The latter is a fake company which has been used by many scam websites. The prices are too good to be true and this is mainly used by scammers to lure people into buying from them.

Attachment(s)
  • very low prices.
  • fake company details
  • More info +
    Related search(es)

    telephone number analysis +86 134 5964 8209

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +86 134 5964 8209
    Country
    China
    Territory
    Zhangzhou, Fujian
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Bobbyg 12/03/2022 at 12:41 PM

        I have tried yo contact them about my order but everything is undeliverable. I am going to report them for fraud. 22nd October they had my paymen. Nothing gas arrived

        Reply
      • jonniesdad 12/16/2022 at 08:03 AM

        Avoid like the plague. These people are totally fraudulent. My ordered watch never appeared in spite of their Chinese shipper claiming to have delivered it. Got a response from them claiming help but useless. When I tried to email back, my email was rejected. Why these people are allowed on Facebook I'll never know.

        Reply
      • Jen 03/25/2023 at 07:47 PM

        Similar story to above. Ordered an item in good faith, but never delivered. Tried ask for refund but keep being told the item was delivered. They showed a screen shot of foreign tracking to say item had been delivered to a Royal Mail depo 5hrs from me and said I just needed to collect it! All a load of tosh! Its been almost 6months now. Deffo avoid!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.