SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.cotosen.com service@cotosen.com +85253479176

Date10/28/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@cotosen.com
Pseudonymcotosen
Url / Websitehttps://www.cotosen.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+852 5347 9176 (ou 0085253479176)
Scam contentsThey sent me the wrong size in my first order and refused to do the right thing! They proposed a partial refund, and I refused. The shirts I ordered are of poor quality. They are very thin material.
Comment / ReviewEven though the website is old, they are untrustworthy, scamming people out of their money and sending very bad quality products. They're referring to SayHey Trading Co.,Limited as their parent company. This one is based in Hong Kong and has been used by many fraudulent websites. Be careful and do not shop here

Attachment(s)
  • Fraudulent website
  • Fake information
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #447431 01/23/2022 at 10:34 AM

        Advertises clothing line what u receive is cheap garbage and they won't return emails. Do not order from them.
        -------------------
        Garbage fake product line

        Pseudonym : COTOSEN

        • Janet Freeman 02/21/2022 at 01:42 PM

          Cheap fake won't return email

        • Remy 03/25/2022 at 12:02 PM

          Contacted them about return. They did get back to me fairly quickly asking for all shipping info. However I recieved another email from them asking me if a refund of 1/3 of the total or sending them back to some location in New Mexico! Shorts were no where close to the right size, one shirt was the wrong size and the material in one other was very poor.

        • Blaze 04/18/2023 at 01:00 PM

          Cotosen is a Scam Website!!! Clothes look great but after you order it takes months to get to your door. Then when you open the package it's some cheap crap that is nowhere near what you ordered and it looks like it fits a two year old.
          Do Not order from here!

        • Don 09/25/2023 at 08:40 PM

          Something needs to be done about this sorry , cheap fake clothing company called cotosen. I consider this ....... a fake website. look like something no one want to cut grass in. Look like nothing like web site

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.