SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+491744536091 Allison Miles

Date10/28/2022
PseudonymAllison Miles
Url / Websitegobybit.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+49 174 4536091 (ou 00491744536091)
Scam contentsCryptocurrency trading
Comment / ReviewThis site is a scam. You are lure into doing BTC trading which brought you a return. When you do the withdrawal, they will hold it until you pay the 20% personal tax. Do not send more money to them

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #563140 11/02/2022 at 01:27 PM

      Bitcoin trading
      -------------------
      Alyssa encountered me through a dating site and whilst chatting for a week or so she wants to teach me daytrading to make some nice money, she lets you withdraw earnings once and after that you just invest because you want more profit and then when you withdraw they tell you to pay a 20 % tax and after tax payment you can't withdraw because they want a 10% fee after this. DON'T DO IT.

      Pseudonym : Alyssa
      Telephone : +61420650791

      Reply
    • Me 11/30/2022 at 02:38 PM

      This website is definitely a scam and they gain most of their victims through fake profiles on dating apps in the so called “pig butchering” scheme. Please do not deposit any funds to this site. You will lose it all.

      Reply
    • Report #574648 11/30/2022 at 03:02 PM

      The scammer matches with you on a dating app and then after some time manipulates you into trading crypto on this specific site because he/she has had good returns. When you try to withdraw your money you will be asked to pay taxes and then a handling fee etc… long story short you won’t get your money back.
      -------------------
      This website has no affiliation with Bybit (I verified this).
      The scammer will try to convince you that they have been using the site for months and have made money, this is not true, the site has only been created in October 2022.
      Please don’t be fooled like I was! If you are still unsure, message Bybit customer service (actually type this in Google) and ask them if they recognise your profile.
      Also check their information pages… the whole website is quite sloppy.

      Pseudonym : Alison
      Telephone : +4915736069067

      Reply
    • harry22 02/28/2023 at 12:55 PM

      agree, there are many scam like this going on using diff. exchanges which seems to be controlled by them and hold you money after let you believe you can withdraw.
      here are some

      www. sswallet.com (Smith whats app group) www.exmoviv.com ( Angus Group) www.bblcus.com (Willies group)

      do not get into their talk who ever they are showing trading and getting money out are part of their scam group setting.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.