SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
menaci.com service@menaci.com

Date10/25/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@menaci.com
Pseudonymmenaci
Url / Websitehttps://menaci.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThere is an online store claiming to be selling various products at very low prices. The website is a total rip-off. The articles ordered are not received even though they charged the credit cards of the customers.
Comment / ReviewThe content and data of the website are copied from other fraudulent websites. Most likely, they all belong to the same scammer. On their About Us page, they're mentioning a fake company that has nothing to do with them.

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #561991 10/30/2022 at 06:56 PM

        Tools set

        Reply
      • Report #565830 11/09/2022 at 05:25 AM

        I came across an advertisement on Facebook for a Power Tool Kit for only $39.99, and I got lured in by the price, so I placed an order. I, however, didn't receive anything from them.
        I've been trying to contact them, but I'm getting no response.
        -------------------
        The email address is linked to another fraudulent website that has already been reported here : https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/559906Also, the website is a copy-paste of many scam websites defrauding people in the same way.
        Do not trust them with your money.

        Url / Website : dexiit.com
        Pseudonym : Dexiit


        Reply
      • ALFONSO 11/15/2022 at 10:35 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...


        Reply
      • Report #604601 02/06/2023 at 08:56 AM

        It made me buy a package that I never received. And it stopped replying my mails
        -------------------
        It has been more than 3 months I am waiting for my package

        Pseudonym : Menaci store
        Telephone : +23058902112

        Reply
      • Report #608109 02/13/2023 at 11:22 AM

        Fraudulent website claiming to have (copy and paste merchandise) and send merchandise, but when not received, give every excuse in the book as to why they cannot refund you money. Offer to re-send, but why if customer never received first order. Seller just delays refunds.
        -------------------
        Brought two items, never received. Claimed it was delivered, checked security camera for the entire day, nothing. Seller advising to go USPS, but didn't even know items were supposedly shipped with AliExpress. How you not know how your merchandise is shipping? SCAM & FRAUD Website

        Reply
      • Demir 02/28/2023 at 07:31 AM

        I ordered hand tools 4 months ago, they did not send the product and they offered a lot of excuses and did not give a refund. I do not know how such companies are still allowed to make sales in Europe, it is a completely fraudulent company.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.