Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+85577564688 Amgoshop / amgo recruitment
| Date | 10/25/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Amgoshop / amgo recruitment |
| Url / Website | https://amgostore.vip/#/goods Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +855 77 564 688 (ou 0085577564688) |
| Scam contents | Liking and following is the job, 5 pesos per like in fb pages and 500 purchase for shoppe products, 10% of the shoppee product is your payment. When I was a trainee everything was smooth, I can just like and follow FB pages then purchase shoppee product at my own decision, when I made my first purchase in shoppee worth 500 pesos I graduated from the training course and when I was passed to a new proctor that they call mentor I was pressured to purchase 2000 pesos worth of product and I can not have payment for my liking of FB pages until I purchase the said 2000 worth of product and even more I can not stay in 1 level I need to continually purchase higher amounts it start with 2000 then 5000, 10000, 15000, 30000, 50000, 100000, 300000, 500000 and 1000000 pesos. Obviously the people I talked to are all dummy accounts, I want people to know that this kind of scam is really decieving offering you chance to work on a minimum wage that is legit but actually luring you in to give them huge amount of money. I immediately left when red flag are all over place and I hope other people don't be fooled by this kind of people. This happened in the philippines, I saw this job posted in instagram which I can not find anywhere now. Please check this suspecting recruiters (AMGO RECRUITMENT) Thank you I hope you can uncover their scam and expose them so they can not cause further damage to others. |
| Comment / Review | Please expose this people for they can victimize people who only want to have an easy way of earning money
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.