SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
yorkiepuppieshome44@gmail.com yorkiepuppiesforsalenearme.com

Date10/01/2022
Fraudulent emailyorkiepuppieshome44@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://yorkiepuppiesforsalenearme.com
Scam contentsDear Client,

Nice reading from you and to know that you would be interested in our Puppy SENA which is still available, Vet checked, has completed all basic obedience/behavioral training and ready for new home.

She would be coming with the following;

Play Toys/Treats

Valid Papers.

Food menu ( food samples)

Up to date with shots and Vaccines

She will cost you $1000 delivery inclusive

Kindly let me know which payment method you will Love to Use.

We accept payment via

*Cashapp *

* Zelle*

* PayPal *

*Apple Pay*

* Venmo *

* Credit Card *

Before you do payment we will need the following information from you.

1) Your Full Names?
2) House address?
3) Phone Number?

*Thanks again for your time.

*With Best Regards
https://yorkiepuppiesforsalenearme.com
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report. This is important
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
1. File a police report
2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below...
http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

Attachment(s)
  • screenshot
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #559500 10/24/2022 at 08:07 AM

        Hello there,

        Thanks for showing interest towards our baby Prince . He is available and ready to be delivered to his forever loving home at the cost of $700. He is currently on all shot and being potty trained. Note he will be Coming home with all paper work.
        https://yorkiepuppiesforsalenearme.online/
        -------------------
        This is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

        Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
        https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

        If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

        In the US ...
        1.first ... file a police report - important
        2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
        3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now.... Read more

        screenshot

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.