Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
info@trafficmedia.io +12028214281 Beverly williams
| Date | 10/21/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@trafficmedia.io |
| Pseudonym | Beverly williams |
| Telephone | +1 202-821-4281 (ou 0012028214281) |
| Scam contents | Job scam trying to steal identity. |
| Comment / Review | Please be aware
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #563712 11/03/2022 at 08:48 PM
Employment scam
-------------------
I was applying for remote work positions through Indeed, and that's when I got an email from a trafficmedia.io that there was a remote position for me that was going to be Monday-Friday from 9am-1pm with a monthly paycheck of $25000. The next day I was asked by a hiring manager for them by the name of Lee Wade to have a 15-minute phone interview. Be aware I knew this was a scam from the beginning from doing my research. I proceeded with the interview and everything went alright and Mr. Wade who had a very distinguishing African Accent would let me know that I would be an excellent choice and offered me the job but I still had to submit to there background check. He had asked me to email him a picture of me holding up my driver's license and social card with my face in the middle to confirm my identity. Please be aware of this scam folks and report them to the FCC. They claim to be a Chinese company who are looking to stretch into the North American market.
Url / Website : trafficmedia.io
Pseudonym : Lee Wade
up votedown vote
Report #580541 12/14/2022 at 11:19 AM
Idk exactly wat they are but i dont trust them, because they have no Internet or linkedin records, very suspiecios
I want to go on with then till the end but dont have much free time.
They wanted to work or expand their Business into euro specially in germany
Those two Numbers have called me once from dc, und Wisconsin
+12028214281
+16082917235