Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
info@jamkoinvestment.com +15104379234 Jamko Investments
Date | 10/21/2022 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | info@jamkoinvestment.com |
Pseudonym | Jamko Investments |
Url / Website | https://jamkoinvestment.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +1 510-437-9234 (ou 001510-437-9234) (more info) |
Scam contents | We , do not charge upfront fees but the Borrower is expected to provide an insurance Surety bond as collateral.On the instruction of the provider Mr Lawrence Edmonds i have attached the final contract that will be submitted to our bank today and processed for the benefit of Dylan . On your confirmation of readiness we will issue the refund guarantee letter and invoice for payments of insurance surety bond.we have everything ready and you have to pay 50,000 euros of the surenty bond we will issue you an invoice. |
Comment / Review | Absolute nonsense but Dylan paid the company no longer contacted 100% scammers
|
More info + |
telephone number analysis +1 510-437-9234
Phone number type | Fix/Cell phone number |
International format |
|
Country | United States |
Territory | Oakland, CA |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
LV 07/12/2023 at 07:56 PM
Gentlemen,
Jamko Investment denies this accusation and request that it be dismissed and removed. Jamko has received no money whatsoever from any Dylan.
Jamko presumes that the alleged contract that has been provided and refund letter from whom? This seems like a scam for it makes no sense
That the party making the accusation be identified so that our attorney can address the situation legally.
Jamko does not provide Surety Bonds and has not has received any money for any bond at anytime.
Have a blessed day
L. Edmond/CEO