Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
bonepath.com support@bonepath.com
| Date | 10/21/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@bonepath.com |
| Pseudonym | bonepath |
| Url / Website | bonepath.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | An online store claiming to be selling bed covers and furniture at ridiculous cheap prices. |
| Comment / Review | The first thing to be noticed on this website is that the images are stolen from other companies. One of them is VNCY Home. Also, their About Us page is being copied from an authentic brand, circalighting.com/our-story. Even though they pretend to be "governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the UK", on their contact us page, they mention the company Meledo Ltd. This company is based in China and is associated with many fraudulent websites, all of which are Chinese. Online shoppers have posted negative reviews about this online store.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Tzony 10/29/2022 at 04:10 PM
Yes, the website is a scam.
up votedown vote
Craig 11/15/2022 at 11:14 AM
Took the cash but sent a random cheap object in post, not the item ordered. Don't respond to emails.
up votedown vote
MayB 11/16/2022 at 01:50 AM
Hey, Since you got a different item, you can possibly get a refund. Contact your credit card company or bank and ask them if a refund is possible.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Cara 11/15/2022 at 04:15 PM
yes, me as well. I ordered a small fiber laser and was sent a little cheap data cable kit
up votedown vote
MayB 11/16/2022 at 01:51 AM
Hey Cara, Try contacting your bank or CC company and ask for a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/