SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
info@hesterbraun.com +14154138262 hesterbraun.com

Date10/17/2022
Fraudulent emailinfo@hesterbraun.com
Pseudonymhesterbraun.com
Url / Websitehttps://hesterbraun.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 415-413-8262 (ou 0014154138262)
Scam contentsWELCOME TO HESTERBRAUN!

The holidays have become a crazy time for outdoor renovations, with people paying more for lights, inflatables, and professional light installers. The holidays are fast approaching, and of all the traditions, Christmas decorating is one of the most fun things to do as a family.
Comment / ReviewIt looks like a website to order items on. I used Paypal thinking I would be safe. After finding out this is a scam website, Paypal will not do anything about it. Paypal says Hesterbraun listed this payment for the items I ordered as a donation. I am now getting my credit card to refund my money. Paypal does nothing.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • MLB 10/19/2022 at 09:26 PM

      I tried calling 1+415-413-8262 to reach someone at Hesterbraun. The number is not a good telephone number. I believe this company is a scam and I foolish ordered from them and probably will not get my money back. Can't reach anyone and their site doesn't have a way to cancel order!

      Reply
    • IFeelUsed 10/20/2022 at 07:58 PM

      I ordered a case of Monster Rehab from Hesterbraun. When the payment posted through PayPal, it said it was a "donation" to a private account, which does not appear to have any association to the website. I also never received the receipt confirmation via email as promised, so I have no proof of the transaction, other than the payment through PayPal. The Customer Service phone number is also fake. Save your money and buy somewhere else; THIS IS A SCAM.
      I have reported this to PayPal.

      Reply
    • Youtriedit 10/23/2022 at 09:56 AM

      Think about it - Samsung Galaxy A50 A505U Fully Unlocked for
      $66.02 -

      Email:info@Hesterbraun.com
      Phone:+1 415-413-8262
      We’re open Monday – Friday, 8 a.m. – 7:30 p.m. PDT
      Address:23 NANCY MAE AVENUE, PROSPECT , CONNECTICUT, 06712
      Red Flag - Brand new phone from a Christmas site - Check about us
      Red Flag - Phone number California

      Red Flag - Residential Street address in Connecticut - Check google maps

      Red Flag - The statement: We Using Safe Payment For (PayPal is an image) (and no one else hmmmm.)
      Again Think about it - Don't believe me check it out.
      Red Flag - Website and hyperlinks

      https://hesterbraun.com/samsung-galaxy-a50-a505u-fully-unlocked-01e?gclid=CjwKCAjwzNOaBhAcEiwAD7Tb6FsAvIOfbvcu31DKd5G1ddPpRGG4ovPrHVAOZdd0OnVAKPh-oF5yXxoCnwgQAvD_BwE

      Reply
    • Report #564449 11/05/2022 at 05:42 PM

      Home goods and holiday decor
      -------------------
      I paid $68.98 for a shelf I have yet to receive. If you call their business number listed 415-413-8262 its disconnected and their emails come back undeliverable

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.