Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
sberry@ushed.education +12027735793 Sean Berry
| Date | 10/17/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sberry@ushed.education |
| Pseudonym | Sean Berry |
| Url / Website | https://ushed.education |
| Telephone | +1 202-773-5793 (ou 0012027735793) |
| Scam contents | Sean Berry 8:31 AM (34 minutes ago) to me Dear name, Hope you are doing well and staying safe in the Pandemic Situation. The United States Higher Education Department would like to bring to your Notice with regards to your Academic Port-Folio with Camp Bell University which has been on a Pending Status. Since the Pandemic Situation currently in the United States and as well as the Entire World, the Educational Board in the United States have Issued a Deadline for the Closure of all Pending and On- Going Educational/Academic Attestations, Registrations, Educational Tax Returns, and Documentations to be released on Immediate Prior Basis. We have forwarded this notice to your Institution as well, and have received no response at all towards your Academic Port-Folio. The Department of Education and the USHED have a deadline to conclude and finalize all pending Academic Files so that all Pending Documentations, Educational Tax Returns, IRS Clearances. Furthermore, If the Department of Education does not receive any sort of correspondence towards your Academic File, Registrations, Educational Tax Returns, Documentations which you are due to receive would all be Cancelled (NOT ON HOLD) and your Educational Attorney would be notified. As per your Academic File and Records, It shows a Total Tax Return Amount is $8266.00 If your Academic File is not finalized and completed would be given towards the Secretary of Education Administration towards scholarships for other alumni's/graduates. I look forward to a response from your end at the earliest. Kindly provide your active phone number and good time to contact. Regards Sean Berry Senior Legal Attorney Department of Education Courts of USA 400 Maryland Ave SW, Washington, DC 20202, United States Website: www.ushed.education 1-202-773-5793 |
| Comment / Review | Not sure what they're after, but this is a scam
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #670018 07/26/2023 at 02:35 PM
The United States Higher Department of Education would like to bring into your Notice with regards to your Academic Port-Folio with Caralyn Universitywhich has been on a Pending Status. Since some years now in the United States. Furthermore the Educational Board in the United States have issued a Deadline for the Closure of all Pending and On- Going Educational/Academic Attestations, Registrations done ONLINE, However there is an Educational Tax Returns are showing under your name as UNCLAIMED A...
-------------------
This is very suspicious
Pseudonym : Tax Return, United States Department of Education.
Telephone : +12029772844