SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+15625807766 Bitgx

Date10/17/2022
PseudonymBitgx
Url / Websitehttps://bitgx.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 562-580-7766 (ou 0015625807766) (more info)
Scam contentsScam crypto site. They won't let you make a withdrawal and demand more funds to unlock your money. In case you refuse to pay them, they delete your account within 48h.
Comment / ReviewI Lost over a thousand dollars to this site. When I tried to pull my money they said my account was flagged for insider trading? No idea how? I made a little while speculating and when I tried to withdraw the money they say I'm flagged. And if I don't pay in 48 hours my account will be deleted. ( While holding 1000+usdt of my money)

Attachment(s)
  • the website
  • More info +
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +1 562-580-7766

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 562-580-7766
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    California
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #556042 10/14/2022 at 03:03 PM

        Scam crypto site. They won't let you pull money off the site and demand more funds to unlock your money. The delete account after 48 hours of you dont pay
        -------------------
        Love over a thousand dollars to this site. When I tried to pull my money thy said my account was flagged for insider trading? No idea how? I made a little while speculating and when I tried to withdrawl the money they say I'm flagged. And if I don't pay in 48 hours my account will be deleted. ( While holding 1000+usdt of my money)


        Reply
      • Nyankana 11/08/2022 at 02:59 AM

        Hi, I had also fallen victim to this trading scam. I was introduced to this scam site by someone on What'sapp who goes by the name "Jenny", the number is (516) 988-8514. She said she works for some FAANG in New York and is very wealthy, and well connected to her broker named "Jona". She kept sending pictures of very nice cars and claimed they belonged to her. She also had a telegram account by the same number, but she later claimed her telegram was "hacked". Then she kept urging me to top up the funds to this scam site and made trades under the direction of Jona. Whenever we traded it was always 100 percent profit rate, which I am honestly very astonished. Now that I look back at it, it did seem too good to be true. Everytime I wanted to withdraw, Jenny asked me to wait on it. Then when I really needed to withdraw she surprised me with the tax fund, which she never mentioned. Their support is also not very good and sucks at communicating. Their support only had one number and used Whatsapp to communicate, another red flag. I ended up paying the taxes so I thought I could withdraw, then the support told me that my account had been frozen due to some "suspicious" activity, and I had to pay more funds to them WITHIN 72 HOURS to "unfreeze" my account and make a "normal" trade in order for them to check and so I could withdraw my funds. I did a quick look up on this site, and noticed many flags that confirmed my suspicion, like how their server is located in Hong Kong and was only... Read more

        Reply
      • Report #565307 11/08/2022 at 04:10 AM

        Trading scam, employed scammers lure people into fake promise of high return rate and 100 percent profitting rate. Scammer pretened to act very nice and helped people trade and promised "your own funds belonged to you". Then asked to pay taxes upfront to withdraw funds and froze accounts to hold the funds hostage unless people "paid" more money to them.
        -------------------
        BEWARE THIS SITE IS A TRADING SCAM!!! I was introduced to this scam site by someone on What'sapp who goes by the name "Jenny", the number is (516) 988-8514. She said she works for Nasdaq in New York, is very wealthy, very "knowledgable of trading", and well connected to her broker named "Jona". She kept sending pictures of very nice cars and claimed they belonged to her. She also had a telegram account by the same number, but she later claimed her telegram was "hacked". Then she kept urging me to top up the funds to this scam site and made trades under the direction of Jona. Whenever we traded it was always 100 percent profit rate, which I am honestly very astonished. Now that I look back at it, it did seem too good to be true. Everytime I wanted to withdraw, Jenny asked me to wait on it. Then when I really needed to withdraw she surprised me with the tax fund, which she never mentioned. Their support is also not very good and sucks at communicating. Their support only had one number and used Whatsapp to communicate by the number (562)-580-7766, another red flag. I ended up paying the taxes so I thought I... Read more

        • Sjay141 11/10/2022 at 07:17 PM

          Do you have a picture of this Jenny girl it would help to let people know who this person is. I think she is at it again!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.