SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
employment@unityislamichospital.com +971528161632 Humeida Ahmed

Date10/05/2022
Fraudulent emailemployment@unityislamichospital.com
PseudonymHumeida Ahmed
Url / Websitewww.unityislamichospital.co.za
Telephone+971 52 816 1632 (ou 00971528161632) (more info)
Scam contentsJOB REFERENCE NUMBER: UIHRS /161515/UAE/2022

UNITY ISLAMIC HOSPITAL UAE congratulates you over your success!!!

This is an affirmation that your experience and qualifications were
found successful for the requirements of UNITY ISLAMIC HOSPITAL UAE.

Please find attached herewith, relevant document containing the
Prototype of your Contract Package for your perusal and approval upon
thorough review and acceptance of this Contract Package, sign on the
last page and Send us a Scanned Copy of the Acceptance page and a copy
to the Flygulf express Travel & Tours LLC for the procurement of your
necessary traveling papers.

Now, you have to contact the Flygulf express Travel & Tours LLC for the
procurement / acquisition of your work/residence permit papers which
will empower you to live and work legally here in United Arab Emirates.
Also sign the Contract agreement and send it to Flygulf express Travel &
Tours LLC with the below information.

Fly Gulf Express Travel and Tourism
P O Box 52277 Barsha 1 - Dubai –
United Arab Emirates. Hospital Street.
Contact Person; Abdulaziz Hassan.
Processing Officer
Telephone: ‪+971 5 0 842 9890‬
Email: info@flygulfexpresstravels.com
Email: flygulfexpresstravels@outlook.com

This is in line with the Expatriate Statuary Law of UAE in compliance
with the U.N. Terrorism Act.

Update us with the process between you and the agency in case of advice
where necessary, and ensure you provide them their requirements quickly
for the fastest process from their office.

Also remember that any Expenses you make in the process of registering
your documents shall be refunded back to you immediately you submit your
expenses report to us via email. Also be informed that once the process
is completed your hard copies will be delivered to any postal address of
your choice.

There will be a mandatory Orientation/Training Exercise for all Newly
Employed Expatriates which will take place within the Work Metropolis of
UNITY ISLAMIC HOSPITAL UAE, and this Program will start 7 days after
arrival for work sign-on.

Should you require more information, Please feel free to contact the
UNITY ISLAMIC HOSPITAL UAE immediately with the below information for
more clarifications.

UNITY ISLAMIC HOSPITAL UAE.
Address: Head Office: Khalifa Street,Al Ain ,
P.O. Box 56664 Abu Dhabi , United Arab Emirates .
Call Us: ‪+971 5 28 161 632‬
Email: hr@unityislamichospital.com
Human Resources Director

Congratulations! On your Appointment!!!!;;;;Inshaa ALLAH.

Regards,
Humeida Ahmed.
Recruitment Management
Comment / ReviewJOB REFERENCE NUMBER: UIHRS /161515/UAE/2022

We acknowledge the receipt your sign offer latter, you have to make
contact with fly gulf express travelling agency with your sign offer
latter and passport copy, they will furnish you with all the
requirements/ charges for the process of your necessary permit papers
and Medical Insurance.

As Stipulated in your offer latter Any expenses incur by you during the
process between you and the travelling agency shall be dully reimburse
to you before you make your trip to Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates.

I look forward to your respond for proper arrangement and understanding.

Regards,
Humeida Ahmed

More info +

telephone number analysis +971 52 816 1632

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +971 52 816 1632
Country
United Arab Emirates
Territory
United Arab Emirates
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #556739 10/17/2022 at 06:37 AM

      Sending emails offering job opportunities in Unity Islamic hospital with highly attractive salaries.
      -------------------
      They claim that the selection is only based on the CV with no face-to-face or online interviews. As soon as you accept the offer, they start requesting money for ancillary fees like visas, work permits, travel agency charges, etc. Be careful. Do not provide them with anything. No real company will ever ask you for money to work with it.

      Fraudulent email : faisal.ahmar@gmail.com
      Url / Website : unityislamichospital.com/index.html
      Pseudonym : unity islamic hospital

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.