Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
truepproductsforless.com +18557565736
| Date | 05/11/2022 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | truepproductsforless.com |
| Telephone | +1 855-756-5736 (ou 0018557565736) |
| Scam contents | Free gifts based on raffle draw |
| Comment / Review | They get all your details& make you provide card details
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #556363 10/15/2022 at 07:25 PM
Kitchen Aid Robot Giveaway for $2 at Walmart. If you take part and win by opening the box with the winnings, then after that you pay only $2. Delivery within 5-7 days.
-------------------
I saw this tempting promotion on Facebook. It was a promotional ad from Walmart. Actually, at first I didn't believe it, but after reading positive reviews of people, I tried to participate, besides, the conditions were simple, just pay $2 and that's it. I won by opening the second square that was on the screen and it was a food processor. After that, I paid $2, but I was charged $5.74. They also wrote that the delivery will be in 5-7 days. Then a message about the order number came from another site, but I can't check it anywhere. Yesterday, another $56.95 was taken from my card, while I did not confirm anything and did not give any consent. Yesterday, I did not make any payments on this card with which I paid the $2 ($5.74) and another amount of $57.95 was taken from it. I am trying to contact my Ukrainian bank , but I am asking for help to punish these fraudsters and get my money back and block their access to my card account. I received information from all these three sites, names, etc https://takataktaleads.site/(it was the site where I won and paid), www.trueproductsforle…(there was a confirmation of my order number on it) , impressiveonlinesaving 833-2188546 US(and it was on the statement of my payment card when the money was charged).
Url / Website :... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Hope 10/15/2022 at 07:39 PM
I hope that this scammer will be found and will get what he deserves and give me my money back.
up votedown vote
Shaiesha 11/02/2022 at 12:15 PM
I fell for it too but I was caution. Used a gift card with only $10 so the most they would get would be that. Glad you took those screenshots.