SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
+18335271202 Frances Maluenda

Date10/22/2022
PseudonymFrances Maluenda
Telephone+1 833-527-1202 (ou 0018335271202)
Scam contentsFake PayPal payment by me for $411.99
I don't even have a PayPal account
Comment / ReviewI don't know anybody in Hawaii,
But I allegedly brought Frances Maluenda a TV.
She is a HI police officer in Honolulu.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #555195 10/12/2022 at 04:03 PM

      From: do-not-reply
      Sent: Thursday, October 6, 2022 3:01 PM
      To: Anna Matthews
      Subject: Your Order ID #79026

      PayPal Helpline: 18335271202

      PayPal

      You authorized a payment of $698.99

      USD to (mark@verizon.net)

      Thanks for using PayPal

      If you haven't made this purchase, call PayPal immediately

      to report and block this transaction.

      PayPal
      -------------------
      Received an email, copy and pasted contents above. Please shut this lowlife down. Thank you.

      Fraudulent email : betty.johnson@windstream.net
      Pseudonym : Mark@verizon.net

      Screenshot of Email

      Reply
    • JOHN 10/24/2022 at 07:29 PM

      I RECEIVED THE IDENTICAL INFORMATION AND FRAUDULENT CHARGES
      DATED OCTOBER 19,

      Scam using Paypal : +18335271202 Frances Maluenda
      SUSPECTED SCAM!Follow this report
      Date 10/22/2022
      Pseudonym Frances Maluenda
      Telephone +1 833-527-1202 (ou 0018335271202) (more info)
      Scam contents Fake PayPal payment by me for $411.99
      I don't even have a PayPal account
      Comment / Review I don't know anybody in Hawaii,
      But I allegedly brought Frances Maluenda a TV.
      She is a HI police officer in Honolulu.

      More info +

      What to do in case of a scam?
      Related search(es)

      PayPal
      Warn your friends! facebook_link twitter_link

      telephone number analysis +1 833-527-1202
      Phone number type Free phone number
      International format

      +1 833-527-1202

      comment

      CREATE A PRIVATE GROUP

      Leave a comment *

      Name / Nickname *

      Email Address *

      Be notified of new comments on this page (you should to be logged in)
      Your comment will be added
      just after your validation

      SCAMWATCHER

      About us

      User guide

      Legal notices

      Cookies

      COMMUNITY

      Sign Up

      Log In

      Terms of use

      Community charter

      SERVICES

      Report a scam

      Information / Advice

      Ask a question

      Test a website

      FOLLOW-US

      Facebook

      Twitter

      LANGUAGE SELECTION

      Reply
    • Work 12/13/2022 at 12:57 PM

      I also received a paypal notification for a purchase for Frances Maluenda with an address of 20F Kalia Rd, Honolulu Hawaii 96815.. It was for a shower television. I did not even know there was such thing.

      Reply
    • Report #604785 02/06/2023 at 03:45 PM

      Fake PayPal charge for $911.99
      -------------------
      For a shower TV , just as others mentioned

      Fraudulent email : newsletter@tpg.com.au
      Telephone : +17576606705

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.