Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+971563542883
| Date | 10/11/2022 |
|---|---|
| Telephone | +971 56 354 2883 (ou 00971563542883) |
| Scam contents | On behalf of your colleagues, I welcome you to the TOTAL ENERGIES DUBAI and wish you every success here. I am pleased to have you working with us. You were selected for employment due to the attributes that we saw in your Updated CV that appear to match the qualities I look for in an employee. We believe that each employee contributes directly to the TOTAL ENERGIES DUBAI's growth and success, and we hope you will take pride in being a member of our team. The attached Soft contract offer letter has been prepared to guide you in better understanding or Policies & Procedures and practices concerning employment with TOTAL ENERGIES DUBAI. Please sign the enclosed copy of this letter and return it through email scan to indicate your acceptance of this offer.Of course, your new colleagues in the company look forward to getting acquainted with you. May your employment at TOTAL ENERGIES DUBAI prove fulfilling and stimulating, prompting you to take advantage of the many opportunities to contribute and grow, both personally and professionally. Upon submitting this signed offer letter you are directed to contact most experienced United Arab Emirates Work Permit Visa expediting services AFRIDI TRAVELS & TOURISM for the acquisition of your Work Permit Visa Application. Here below is the address details you have to contact the AFRIDI TRAVELS & TOURISM for the acquisition of your Work Permit Visa Application. Here below is their full contact details: AFRIDI TRAVELS & TOURISM Suite # 417, 4th Floor, Al Attar Shopping Mall,Al Karama Dubai,United Arab Emirates Telephone: 00 971 563 542 883 Email: permit@afriditravelstourismuae.com CC: afriditravelstourism@outlook.com Attn: MUHAMMAD SALAH-(Chief Immigration Agent) Once we confirm your works and residence permit from the AFRIDI TRAVELS & TOURISM, which stipulates that you are ready to join the team, we will take care of your flight ticket and any money which you spend in the procurement of your UAE Valid papers will be reimbursed to you with your first month upfront salary and other entitlement. We hereby congratulate you on the success of you application among many that have applied and thereby instruct you to expedite all requirements as aforementioned so as to be able to meet the team before the deadline. We hope that your experience here will be challenging, enjoyable, and rewarding. Again, welcome! If you have any further questions, please feel free to contact me via email or +971 581 889 624. Jack Gerald HR DIRECTOR Total Energies Dubai 2nd Interchange Sheikh Zayed Road Al Safa Street Dubai, UAE Tel: +971 581 889 624 Email:job@totalenergiesuae.com website:www.totalenergiesuae.com |
| Comment / Review | please check thanks
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 10/11/2022 at 10:28 AM
It's a job scam email. The website they mention isn't the real Total Energies website and it doesn't even work...
Here's the real site:
https://totalenergies.com/
Files for this comment