SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
paypalservice.co.network@gmail.com PayPal Team

Date10/10/2022
Fraudulent emailpaypalservice.co.network@gmail.com
PseudonymPayPal Team
Scam contentsHello, ***

We encountered a little problem while crediting your account.

You received a payment of *$14**.00 USD* but we have a problem crediting your account with that amount because the status of your account is not a business user which makes your account has a limit and this amount is above your limit.

This will not make us credit your account until your account limit has been expanded.

*Note*: You have to take this urgent step to expand your limit.

You=E2=80=99re required to contact the last payer (*Bernard Smith*) to send= an
additional payment of *$100**.00 USD* to your account so that your limit can be expanded and as soon as this is done the total of *$114.00 USD* will be credited to your account.

An alert has been sent to *(Bernard Smith)* in regards to the additional payment he/she has to refund the *$100.**00 USD* back. We will secure this transaction with high priority that neither the payer nor payee will lose funds in this transaction.

If you have any questions please do not hesitate to contact us by replying this email and your request will be answered promptly

Thank you for using PayPal.

The PayPal Team..
Comment / ReviewI think its a scam.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #612837 02/23/2023 at 05:10 PM

      Pауmеnt Cоnfirmаtiоn
      Dеаr Cuѕtоmеr,

      Yоur рауmеnt оf $756.40 for OrdеrID#1248187 hаѕ bееn соmрlеtеd. Plеаѕе find thе dеtаilѕ of уоur оrdеr bеlоw:

      Ordеr Numbеr 8NZGDM
      Prоduсt Ordеr ID #1248187
      Amоunt Sеnt $756.40
      Prоduсt Purсhаѕеd Bitсоin
      Nеtwоrk Pаураl
      Ordеr Cоmрlеtеd Fеb 17, 2023, 09:37 (UTC)
      Exсhаngе Rаtе 0.000043 USD/BTC
      If уоu have nоt placed thiѕ order, рlеаѕе саll uѕ immediately аt +1-855-209...
      -------------------
      I Don't Know What This Means.

      Fraudulent email : info@myleadcode.store
      Pseudonym : Paypal Team
      Telephone : +18552091844

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.