SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.maryina.com service@maryina.com

Date10/10/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@maryina.com
Pseudonymmaryina
Url / Websitehttps://www.maryina.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPeople are complaining about never receiving their items even though their cards were charged.
Comment / ReviewThe website is taking off people's money without sending them the goods.
At first glance, one can notice that all the items are on sale at low prices, and this a sign to consider the website untrustworthy. Also, the business address provided is formatted as an image and also used by several fraudulent websites. Better not to buy anything from here.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake business address
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #564818 11/07/2022 at 03:43 AM

        Clothes purchased and paid for. Confirmation received. After 1 month nothing else received. Emailed them and eventually received shipment and tracking details. Attempted to track my order but came up with a message saying tracking details unavailable. For 2 months have been attempting to contact via email however there has been no response
        -------------------
        Scam - Taking payment but no goods sent

        Reply
      • Jen 11/20/2022 at 07:52 PM

        Didn’t get my order, didn’t even receive a reply to my emails, scammers

        Reply
      • Jen 11/20/2022 at 07:53 PM

        Scam

        Reply
      • Report #571121 11/22/2022 at 09:34 AM

        A fraudulent website scamming people out of their money.
        -------------------
        The website is a sister site of maryina.com; they changed their domain name to www.sianahk.com to scam more people.Both websites are fraudulent, and both scam people in the same way.Be careful and do not make purchases from these websites.They claim to be operated by Fadel-Beatty Limited, which is a fraudulent company linked to many scam websites.Check out the report below:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/554098

        Url / Website : sianahk.com
        Pseudonym : sianahk/maryina

        Fake contact info

        Reply
      • Ruth 11/30/2022 at 05:59 AM

        Same has happened to me Jen, and I’ve emailed them on three occasions, no goods and no replies.

        I definitely think I’ve been scammed.

        Reply
      • Report #574645 11/30/2022 at 02:58 PM

        Ladies clothing 2 pair shoes dress and tops
        -------------------
        I placed an online order for women’s clothing with a company called Maryina in early October. October 13 received an email saying order shipped. 9 emails later no merchandise No refund. I did receive 2 emails telling me I must be patient.
        Do not purchase from this company. They need to be shut down.

        Url / Website : sianahk.com
        Pseudonym : Maryina

        Reply
      • Cath 12/09/2022 at 12:09 AM

        This site is a scam, took me for $50

        Reply
      • Report #581664 12/16/2022 at 07:53 PM

        Paid for goods, never received. Sent numerour emails with no response

        Pseudonym : Maryina
        Telephone : +61402370349

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.