Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
ritakmadine121@gmail.com Mrs. Rita K. Madine.
| Date | 10/07/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ritakmadine121@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Mrs. Rita K. Madine. |
| Scam contents | I am Mrs. Rita K. Madine. From the Republic of Ireland, born in the state of Ohio, USA. I am legally married to Mr. Hilary Madine, a South Africa citizen born and brought up in Switzerland, I lived in Switzerland with my husband for 32 years before we moved down to South Africa in 1985 after my husband retired in 1984, I am 71 years old by the grace of God. I know this may come to you as a surprise because you do not know me, but I sincerely need your trust and assistance urgently because of my present health condition - I am suffering from cancer (long-term illness) . It is my desire to have a genuine personal relationship with you. I need you to assist me to carry out my last wish of distributing my funds to various charitable organizations around you. I have $20,500,000 which I deposited in an escrow account here in South Africa. The funds are clean and 100% genuine. I have been suffering from this disease for a long time, my doctor informed me that due to my poor health, I would not be able to live for the next few months. I decided to donate these funds to different charitable organizations through you in your country. I prayed about this and I have confidence in my decision. Kindly reply and inform me if you can help me with my last wish. I will compensate you and your family with 30% (6,100,000) of the $20.5M for your efforts. Thank you for your attention, as I anticipate your earliest response. PLEASE REPLY TO ME ON MY PRIVATE EMAIL ADDRESS: ritakmadine121@gmail.com Sincerely, Mrs. Rita K. Madine. Help around the World to me is the Greatest Investment. |
| Comment / Review | scumm From: ericmorgansa@gmail.com
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.