Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
mizunoshoesuae.com auto4@vmcustomers.com
| Date | 10/06/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | auto4@vmcustomers.com |
| Pseudonym | mizunoshoesuae.com, AP* TECHSETTER SINGAPORE SGP |
| Url / Website | mizunoshoesuae.com |
| Scam contents | Selling shoes with brand name Mizuno which is known for athletic or sports goods such as shoes. They sell items showing as "discounted price" or on "sale". After proceeding on buying the item you will receive an email about the purchase, but the mail itself looks bad. After couple days, you will receive a mail notification that your items has been placed and that you will receive another mail notification that your items are being shipped with a tracking number. You will wait for nothing, either you will receive a different items or you will never receive anything! |
| Comment / Review | Hope this helps UAE residents who will try to purchase on this website. Please do not purchase anything on this website! It's a scam! I have attached photos, so you can check the email addresses they use.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Lo 10/16/2022 at 09:11 PM
I purchased from this site, thought it was Australian. It’s not. Singapore. Scam.
up votedown vote
Report #566131 11/09/2022 at 05:50 PM
Adquirí y abone un par de zapatillas CATERPILLER y nunca fueron enviadas. Me dicen que la operación es .Order No.: 1SC-jj3484nn-vck1692- Sitio de seguimiento
The tracking No. is: LV192770439CN
Tracking link: https://t.17track.net/en
-------------------
Se adjuntan 2 mail recepcionados:
De: service9
Date: lun, 10 de oct. de 2022 22:56
Subject: We received your order, Success ID. 2209250133588243
To: Patricio Ivan.Torti
Dear customer,
Sorry we have no idea about the exact delivered time,because the date of arrival depends on express company.
Your order was sent out after you made the payment,didn't you receive our email before?
If not,please check the information below again,
The tracking No. is: LV192770439CN
Tracking link: https://t.17track.net/en
In the COVID-19 period,the flights are fewer than usual,the shipment will take more time,but finally,the order will be delivered,you will receive your order.
Please note the tracking number may not be found,please don't worry,because the package was sent by special line packet,the system will not update until your order arrive in the destination.
Sincerely,
Customer Service Department
y
De: auto4@vmcustomers.com
Date: sáb, 24 de sep. de 2022 14:35
Subject: Order paid successfully notified!
To: tortipatricio1995@gmail.com
Dear tortipatricio1995@gmail.com:
You have transferred 6517.93 ARS to... Read more
up votedown vote
JJ 11/17/2022 at 10:00 AM
My son and my credit card got ripped off. My son thought he could get cheap Jordans...not..
Before i let him enter my card info, he sent it...the homepage was jordanxdanmark.com they even charged my card 2 times for different amounts.
Bastards...
up votedown vote
Report #598723 01/24/2023 at 08:50 AM
You have transferred 88.61 EUR to merrellakcija.com.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Order No.: 1JF-ii25893-vck36
Seller website: merrellakcija.com
Payment Date&Time: 2023-01-24 20:43:17.0
Amount: 88.61 EUR
Payment No.: VK2301242043170050
...
-------------------
I ordered a pair of running shoes from this fraudolent website, before confirming the payment the amount stated was 88,00 € and when I paid I recieved the message from the bank I had paid 104,00 €. I wanted to contact the company but I received a message that the e-mail is not working.
Url / Website : merrellakcija.com
Pseudonym : AP* shoppinglovewell
up votedown vote
Report #610403 02/18/2023 at 04:40 AM
Unfortunately I ordered and paid via this website (https://www.legerowebshop.com/), and received an email from:
auto4@vmcustomers.com that is definitely a scam.
-------------------
-
Url / Website : legerowebshop.com
up votedown vote
Report #635773 04/19/2023 at 09:55 PM
I bought 4 vans shoes from a website that seemed official, everything was official, or looked official. When I made the payment I got an email that I transferred the amount, but I didn’t receive a confirmation email or any tracking information.
-------------------
I would like a solution to this problem please as soon as possible….
Url / Website : vansshoesksa.com/index.php?main_page=account
Pseudonym : Maryam Moharam