Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
employment@unityislamichospital.com +971528161632 Humeida Ahmed
| Date | 10/05/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | employment@unityislamichospital.com |
| Pseudonym | Humeida Ahmed |
| Url / Website | www.unityislamichospital.co.za |
| Telephone | +971 52 816 1632 (ou 00971528161632) |
| Scam contents | JOB REFERENCE NUMBER: UIHRS /161515/UAE/2022 UNITY ISLAMIC HOSPITAL UAE congratulates you over your success!!! This is an affirmation that your experience and qualifications were found successful for the requirements of UNITY ISLAMIC HOSPITAL UAE. Please find attached herewith, relevant document containing the Prototype of your Contract Package for your perusal and approval upon thorough review and acceptance of this Contract Package, sign on the last page and Send us a Scanned Copy of the Acceptance page and a copy to the Flygulf express Travel & Tours LLC for the procurement of your necessary traveling papers. Now, you have to contact the Flygulf express Travel & Tours LLC for the procurement / acquisition of your work/residence permit papers which will empower you to live and work legally here in United Arab Emirates. Also sign the Contract agreement and send it to Flygulf express Travel & Tours LLC with the below information. Fly Gulf Express Travel and Tourism P O Box 52277 Barsha 1 - Dubai – United Arab Emirates. Hospital Street. Contact Person; Abdulaziz Hassan. Processing Officer Telephone: +971 5 0 842 9890 Email: info@flygulfexpresstravels.com Email: flygulfexpresstravels@outlook.com This is in line with the Expatriate Statuary Law of UAE in compliance with the U.N. Terrorism Act. Update us with the process between you and the agency in case of advice where necessary, and ensure you provide them their requirements quickly for the fastest process from their office. Also remember that any Expenses you make in the process of registering your documents shall be refunded back to you immediately you submit your expenses report to us via email. Also be informed that once the process is completed your hard copies will be delivered to any postal address of your choice. There will be a mandatory Orientation/Training Exercise for all Newly Employed Expatriates which will take place within the Work Metropolis of UNITY ISLAMIC HOSPITAL UAE, and this Program will start 7 days after arrival for work sign-on. Should you require more information, Please feel free to contact the UNITY ISLAMIC HOSPITAL UAE immediately with the below information for more clarifications. UNITY ISLAMIC HOSPITAL UAE. Address: Head Office: Khalifa Street,Al Ain , P.O. Box 56664 Abu Dhabi , United Arab Emirates . Call Us: +971 5 28 161 632 Email: hr@unityislamichospital.com Human Resources Director Congratulations! On your Appointment!!!!;;;;Inshaa ALLAH. Regards, Humeida Ahmed. Recruitment Management |
| Comment / Review | JOB REFERENCE NUMBER: UIHRS /161515/UAE/2022 We acknowledge the receipt your sign offer latter, you have to make contact with fly gulf express travelling agency with your sign offer latter and passport copy, they will furnish you with all the requirements/ charges for the process of your necessary permit papers and Medical Insurance. As Stipulated in your offer latter Any expenses incur by you during the process between you and the travelling agency shall be dully reimburse to you before you make your trip to Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates. I look forward to your respond for proper arrangement and understanding. Regards, Humeida Ahmed
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #556739 10/17/2022 at 06:37 AM
Sending emails offering job opportunities in Unity Islamic hospital with highly attractive salaries.
-------------------
They claim that the selection is only based on the CV with no face-to-face or online interviews. As soon as you accept the offer, they start requesting money for ancillary fees like visas, work permits, travel agency charges, etc. Be careful. Do not provide them with anything. No real company will ever ask you for money to work with it.
Fraudulent email : faisal.ahmar@gmail.com
Url / Website : unityislamichospital.com/index.html
Pseudonym : unity islamic hospital