SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.yzupo.com service@yzupo.com

Date10/03/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@yzupo.com
PseudonymYzupo.com
Url / Websitewww.yzupo.com
Scam contentsApparently a women' clothing company based in the USA. Message error after a few emails states: email address not found or unable to receive mail/email
Comment / ReviewMade an order on July 5th 2022. On July 19th I sent them an email as per service email address provided on their website, enquiring about estimate date of arrival since did not receive an order confirmation to that date. They did reply advising that were processing and experiencing delays due to shortness of staff hardened by Covid 19. I replied and took the opportunity to inform that due to their delay with delivery, it was necessary to change my address to an alternative in Europe as I had to travel. Then on 11 September, 2022 I wrote to them again and requested for progress status of my delivery wanting to know again why they have not made any communication and from that point on, emails get bounced back with a message error in that the email is invalid. Tried resending a few times with same outcome.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #556485 10/16/2022 at 10:07 AM

      Clothing sales from Facebook ad. Ordered and not received. Email address that sent confirmation no longer active
      -------------------
      Should have checked harder but didn't.

      Url / Website : dabnzu.com
      Pseudonym : Livebox - dabnzu.com

      Contact details on website

      Reply
    • Report #566016 11/09/2022 at 10:57 AM

      Selling clothes through tiktok

      Pseudonym : Logo livebox

      Reply
    • Hopie 11/29/2022 at 10:55 AM

      The same thing happened to me. Lost $80 .

      Reply
    • Report #577031 12/06/2022 at 08:56 AM

      ordered from them and a week later still no information about my order

      Url / Website : waneuln.com


      • Kelly 01/14/2023 at 07:08 PM

        Help me please, i’ve ordered in this website but i have no informations about my order. The e-mail adress do not work and i dont’ knox chat to do.

        Thanatos you

      • Kelly 01/14/2023 at 07:09 PM

        Help me please, i’ve ordered in this website but i have no informations about my order. The e-mail adress do not work and i dont’ know what to do.

        Thank you

      • SzaVi 01/24/2023 at 06:44 AM

        So am I... :(

      • SzaVi 01/24/2023 at 06:46 AM

        They are probably scammers!

      • Doude 01/28/2023 at 12:39 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Rayne 01/03/2023 at 08:18 PM

      Despite numerous emails asking where my goods were the email is now bouncing back. This is a scam and I lost $50. I have been scammed twice now and check each site now BEFORE I buy. They were telling me to be patient as things were slower due to covid. Other sellers manage to get their goods out but not these. So angry with myself for not checking first.

      Reply
    • Julie 01/10/2023 at 04:53 PM

      I lost $50.00 have sent numerous emails with no response.

      Reply
    • Report #596758 01/20/2023 at 04:13 AM

      FAKE CLOTHING STORE
      -------------------
      I placed an order on 11/27/22 after finding the site through an advertisement on instagram.
      On 10/12/22 I sent an email asking about the status of the order. The email that had sent me the order confirmation was not being found. I went to the site to look for what was there. They replied with the following message:
      "Dear customer,
      Thanks for contacting us and sorry for keeping you waiting.
      Because the order volume of the entire shop is relatively large and the COVID-19 is serious, so shipment usually takes 30 days. Your order is currently waiting in line for delivery. It is expected to be shipped in the end of December.
      And once your order is sent out by the warehouse, the shipping information including tracking number will be sent to your email.
      I will urge the warehouse to ship your order as soon as possible.
      Thanks for your understanding and look forward to hearing from you soon.

      service@dabnzu.com"

      After that I can't contact them because this email doesn't work, the ones on the site don't either.
      "service@waneuln waneuln.com"
      "service@waneuln.com"

      Url / Website : waneuln.com
      Pseudonym : Rosana
      Telephone : +351914978970


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.