Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
+15712235704 Dawn Martin
| Date | 10/27/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Dawn Martin |
| Url / Website | paypalmail.care |
| Telephone | +1 571-223-5704 (ou 0015712235704) |
| Scam contents | 4.png Hello Kelly Hand, Dawn Martin sent you payment of £460.00 GBP through PayPal Transaction ID: 72W56358RF79913C Status : Pending 98% complete (AWAITING COURIER PAYMENT) Description Amount Merchandise £100 Shipping/handling £360 Total £460.00 GBP Read Information On How To Complete Your Transaction Terms and Conditions The transaction is subject to MERCHANDISE, so we reserve the right to make this transaction secure. The fund has been deducted from the buyer's account and it cannot be reversed/cancelled due to the policy of this transaction. It will not be available in your PayPal account history until we process it due to our Merchandise Policy. Hence, the £460.00 GBP will not be available until we can confirm that you transferred the courier fee successfully. Therefore, you need to send the sum of £360.00 GBP to the courier via Bank Transfer/Online Banking. This measure is done to secure transactions, also to make PayPal a safer way for buying and selling. What Do I Need To Do? You are to transfer the sum of £360.00 GBP via Bank Transfer/Online banking to the details below: Name: DENYS HACHIK Account Number: 96845074 Sort code: 04-00-75 Details have been confirmed! Note: Your payment reference Code should be (FRIEND & FAMILY) Once the transfer has been successful, kindly send the Transfer Receipt or a Screenshot of the transfer page so that we can credit your account instantly. Click Here to send the bank transfer confirmation/screenshot of the transfer page to us and you will receive a confirmation email from us as soon as we receive the requested information from you. Click Here to send all questions regarding this transaction to us and a representative will attend to you immediately. Copyright © 1999-2022 PayPal. All rights reserved. PayPal (Europe) S.à r.l. et Cie, S.C.A. Société en Commandite par Actions Registered Office: 22-24 Boulevard Royal L-2449, Luxembourg RCS Luxembourg B 118 349 |
| Comment / Review | Selling sofa on gumtree then received an email from Dawn Martin and wanted to make payment through paypal
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #551028 09/30/2022 at 09:48 AM
I have ads on gumtree and they msg me from that saying...
mHelpDesk MSG:
Hello seller , is your listed appliance on gumtree still available for sale ?
Kindly email Mrs Emily with your last asking price on (emilypalomino2380@gmail.com) please don’t
Reply "YES" to continue receiving updates.