SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
gtvcoin.com +85293703924

Date09/29/2022
PseudonymMeimei Guo
Url / Websitegtvcoin.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+852 9370 3924 (ou 0085293703924)
Scam contentsThey want you to invest it STAN currency and when the currency grows you 'make' a profit. But when you want to withdrawal your money, they ask for some deposits and sh*t like that without end.
Comment / ReviewHello,
It all started a month ago when a 'girl' named Meimei contacted me. We started to chat startet to chat about various things and stuff and just a week later she asked me if I'm interested in crypto. Of course I was suspicious about it, but the fact that we 'knew' each other a bit and 'build up' a kinda good relationship made me believe her... Guys, I think such people deserve an Oscar or some sh*t like that for their acting. Because it just felt so fcking real.. Be careful guys.

Attachment(s)
  • Beautiful girl, huh? And I have a ton of it collected during our "lovely" conversation.
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Kim 05/27/2023 at 02:09 PM

        We're you able to recover any of your money? If so how? I know someone that had the same thing but she went by tina.

        Reply
      • Kim555 05/27/2023 at 02:34 PM

        Started as a wrong number.


        Reply
      • jasa1063 07/08/2025 at 05:04 PM

        I was just almost scammed. I am glad I found this post. I ran several of the photos sent to me through Google search and it they all came up under several different social media aliases. A huge red flag. I was also getting several similar text messages associated with this scam at the same. Mine came from a 917 area code in New York. The others were from 825 in Alberta, Canada. Do your research and be vigilant. These scammers are everywhere!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.