SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
maltipoopehrson@gmail.com pehrsonmaltipoo.com

Date09/28/2022
Fraudulent emailmaltipoopehrson@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://pehrsonmaltipoo.com
Scam contentsDear Client,

Thank you for your interest in our Puppies. CHARLES is still available for $750. BUT WHY CHEAP??? (We're giving a 50% discount because we're expecting our new litter on the 28th of next month so we want to sell them in order to reduce the workload since we both have other jobs. CHARLES is currently 10 weeks old and attached to this mail are more pictures of the puppy, they easily interact perfectly with kids and other pets (including cats and bigger dogs). They are also undergoing potty training to go on pee pads and the outcome has been so impressive. Our breeding stock goes through Hip Dysplasia, Cardiomyopathy1, Hypothyroidism, SAS, Aortic valve Diseases test and hence we can assure you our puppies are healthy and have no skin and heart diseases nor allergies.

Our puppies come along with;

- Lifetime Satisfaction Guarantee,

- A 3 years Health Guarantee,

- Travel Crate,

- Change of Ownership paperwork,

- Up to Date Vaccination certificate & Vet records,

- Some treats and a blanket which has the scent of their Mom and the litter mates to give the puppy a sense of well being and security.

The price for each puppy is the same as stated on the website ($750). We are located in AMARILLO, TX and we make arrangements to ship the puppies to the closest major airport to your location within the USA from where you can pick up your puppy at the time of delivery or home delivery. We currently have free shipping coupons with our shipping agent to ship our puppies at no extra cost at the moment. So if you purchase a puppy from us while this coupons are still available, We will be able to ship the puppy for free .

We have the best shipping option, That is the lap nanny service which cost extra $50 making a total of $800 where the puppy flies in the cabin of the plane accompanied by a lap nanny and is delivered directly to your home but if you prefer picking up the puppy at your home nearest airport then you'll be paying just the $750.

For clients who prefer to pick up their puppy/puppies in person below is our address: 106 Banks Dr, Amarillo, TX 79124
you will be required to put down a reservation deposit of $300 which is included in the puppy's price and also fully refundable if you decide not to take the puppy for any other reason. The reservation deposit is required so we can place the puppy on hold and book an appointment for you to visit on the weekend closest to the date your payment for the puppy is received. We will need a minimum of 24hours to put together all the necessary paperwork you will be taking home with your puppy.

If you will like to complete your purchase today or soon, please request a copy of our contract by giving us the following information;

Your nearest Airport,???
Full names.???
House address.???
City and State. ???
Postal code.???
Phone #???
Email Address. ???
Will you like a home delivery for the puppy ? or a pick up of the puppy at your home nearest airport ?

we recommend that you read the payment option below and get back to us to complete your purchase so we can provide you the guidelines to proceed.

Note The payment option we accept includes;

* ZELLE , this payment option can be completed using your Banking App (if your bank has already adopted the ZELLE service), contact us for guidelines on how to proceed with this option.
https://pehrsonmaltipoo.com/
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report. This is important
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
1. File a police report
2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below...
http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +