Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
barlow73@aol.com +66654816101 Barlow
| Date | 09/28/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | barlow73@aol.com |
| Pseudonym | Barlow |
| Url / Website | www.tronboxhk.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +66 65 481 6101 (ou 0066654816101) |
| Scam contents | I received to join this company to mine Ether through a message on FB ( Hello: Do you want to learn the easy way to make money by mining Ethereum? I am a professional mining teacher who can guide you how to make money through Ethereum mining; Please contact me to learn more and earn extra income whatsapp: https://wa.me/447442466130 Telegram link: @Rick1818) Next I was invited to insall Trust Wallet and linked my account with this company which so-cold Ethereum Mining Farm ..and encourage to deposit some money to earn money through mining . Everything was goo start when My total money was 24 usdt and raised to 32 usdt .. Next day I waked up to find out the all the sum has been hacked and transferred to this company. Warning : Never trust this company or even Trust wallet because they will never help if you lose you capital |
| Comment / Review | Note : this URL work through Trust Wallet browser which it sounds not trusted Wallet at all .. I am going to delete this shit App and report them
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Scammers-Hunter 09/28/2022 at 10:22 PM
This is a second WhatsApp No.
+44 7442 466130
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Scammers-Hunter 09/28/2022 at 10:25 PM
The mining scam Token details is attached here. Please be careful
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Scammers-Hunter 09/28/2022 at 10:34 PM
This is the other scammer they are working together
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Scammers-Hunter 09/29/2022 at 06:58 AM
Hi everybody
A scammer just added a comment to advise me to contact another scammer which may be himself .. claiming he is A Crypto-currency recovery engineer and ask me to send him $55 .. when I came back I found him deleted his comment so fast ..
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
avetinja 09/29/2022 at 07:34 AM
it happens, a moderator might delete it too (more likely)
here are some variants:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/411233