SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ethuse.pro

Date09/26/2022
Url / Websitehttps://ethuse.pro/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contents“About giveaway 🎉
We believe that BTC & ETH will make the world more fair. To speed up the process of cryptocurrency mass adoption, Ethereum and Coinbase decided to run 5,000 BTC & 50,000 ETH giveaway for all crypto holders!

How to participate ?
To participate you just need to send from (0.1 BTC to 30 BTC) or (0.5 ETH to 500 ETH) to the contribution address and we will immediately send you back (0.2 BTC to 60 BTC) or (1 ETH to 1,000 ETH) (x2) to the address you sent it from.“
Comment / ReviewThis “crypto giveaway event” is NOT being hosted by Vitalik Buterin/Ethereum Foundation; they’re being impersonated. Do not send your crypto to any of the wallet addresses listed on the website - your crypto will not be doubled, nor will you receive any kind of prize. If you send them any of your crypto, it will be gone forever.
—————————————————————————-
If you’re reading this, then you probably found this by searching for “ethuse.pro” after seeing a livestream promote the website on YouTube. If this is the case, then please be aware that anyone who was featured on the livestream has NO connection to the website or livestream itself - scammers are using their name/company to try to deceive you into trusting their website. These scammers will play old videos of the guests being interviewed or talking about cryptocurrencies, trying to get you to believe that what’s being shown is happening in real-time. Oftentimes, the same video will be playing concurrently on multiple livestreams promoting other crypto-scam websites.

Don’t let these scammers deceive you. If you saw a livestream that fits this description, or if you come across one in the future, you can flag it for either “Spam/Misleading content” or “Harmful/Dangerous acts” - the livestreams violate both policies, and are removed by YouTube pretty often.

Attachment(s)
  • The website.
  • Comments promoting the website.
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    Premium services