SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
dreamretrievershome1@gmail.com +18607444399 www.dreamretrievershome.com

Date09/25/2022
Fraudulent emaildreamretrievershome1@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.dreamretrievershome.com
Telephone+1 860-744-4399 (ou 0018607444399) (more info)
Scam contentsHello, .

Thank you for looking at our Golden Retriever Puppy!

BELLA is a nice puppy that enjoys being petted and playing with her toys.
She is well-mannered, attentive, lively, tenacious, responsive, bright,
potty trained, and has a wonderful temperament.
She e is 10 weeks old, vet checked, and vaccinated.
She comes from a strong and healthy bloodline with no genetic flaws.
She has a 1-year Health Guarantee and is up to date on shots.

We are currently located in Sedona, AZ, and would love for you to pick
up the puppy, but if you are unable to do so soon, the dog will be shipped to
your address.

We have some questions for you, and I hope you respond honestly. We want to
make sure he goes to the right place. I hope you don't mind me asking.

- Can you tell us about yourself/your family?
- Where are you located?
- Have you ever had or raised a pet?
-Is there a vet clinic close by?
-Does your neighborhood allow pets?
- Do you need her now?
- Your phone number is welcome.

(860) 744-4399‬‬
https://www.dreamretrievershome.com/
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report. This is important
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
1. File a police report
2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below...
http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

Attachment(s)
  • screenshot
  • Other references
    More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 860-744-4399

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 860-744-4399
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    Connecticut