SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
affordablegreatdanepuppies@gmail.com +18607444399 www.affordablegreatdanepuppies.com

Date03/09/2022
Fraudulent emailaffordablegreatdanepuppies@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttp://www.affordablegreatdanepuppies.com
Telephone+1 860-744-4399 (ou 0018607444399) (more info)
Scam contentsHello ,

Thanks for your interest in our puppy!
Jack is a very sweet puppy who loves attention, loves to play with his toys.
He is well tamed, alert, energetic, tenacious, responsive, intelligent, potty
trained with a good temperament and he will be fast to bond with his new
family and easily do well with kids, cats, and other dogs.

He is 10 weeks old, he is vet checked, and currently on shots.
He is from a strong and healthy bloodline free from all genetic shortcomings.
He is AKC registered, 1-year Health Guarantee, and is currently on Shots.

We are currently located in Connecticut and will be very happy if you can
come for the puppy but if you can not make it here any time soon, then
the puppy will be shipped to your address, we do same day and next day
deliveries depending on the state you are located.

We have a few questions for you which I hope you get back to me
with the answers sincerely. We just want to make sure that he is
getting into the right home. Hope you don't mind?

- Can you tell us a little about you/ your family?
-Where precisely are you located?
-Have you ever raised or owned a pet before?
-Do you have a vet clinic nearby?
-Does your environment accept pets?
-How soon do you need him?
-Your contact number will be appreciated

Thanks for reverting back.

(860)-744-4399
http://www.affordablegreatdanepuppies.com
Comment / ReviewPuppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 860-744-4399

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 860-744-4399
Country
United States
Territory
Connecticut
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #520296 07/09/2022 at 10:06 PM

      Hello,

      Thank you for looking at our French Bulldog Puppy!

      Toto is a nice puppy that enjoys being petted and playing with his toys.
      He is well-mannered, attentive, lively, tenacious, responsive, bright,
      potty trained, and has a wonderful temperament.
      He is 10 weeks old, vet checked, and vaccinated.
      He comes from a strong and healthy bloodline with no genetic flaws.
      He has a 1-year Health Guarantee and is up to date on shots.

      We are currently located in Tulsa, OK, and would l...
      -------------------
      This is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

      Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
      https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

      In the US ...
      1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
      2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
      3. go to Read more

      Reply
    • Report #536562 08/22/2022 at 02:57 PM

      This number has been connected to the selling of products such as animals and has proven to a fraud. It will advertise with very high prices and expect the client to,pay in order to receive the animal. Here is another website that needs to be blocked.

      Reply
    • Report #549376 09/25/2022 at 01:00 PM

      Hello, .

      Thank you for looking at our Golden Retriever Puppy!

      BELLA is a nice puppy that enjoys being petted and playing with her toys.
      She is well-mannered, attentive, lively, tenacious, responsive, bright,
      potty trained, and has a wonderful temperament.
      She e is 10 weeks old, vet checked, and vaccinated.
      She comes from a strong and healthy bloodline with no genetic flaws.
      She has a 1-year Health Guarantee and is up to date on shots.

      We are currently located in Sedona, AZ, and wou...
      -------------------
      This is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

      Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
      https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

      If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

      In the US ...
      1.first ... file a police report - important
      2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint... Read more

      screenshot

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.