Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.lornajanery.shop cantoscortez7@gmail.com
| Date | 08/02/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cantoscortez7@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | lornajanery.shop |
| Url / Website | www.lornajanery.shop |
| Scam contents | Looks like a legit Lorna Jane outlet store on Facebook. Purchased some goods and once the money has come out no email or tracking etc. |
| Comment / Review | Do Not Buy from this on any social media
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #530948 08/07/2022 at 04:06 AM
Lorna Jane closing down sale on Facebook
-------------------
When I paid I noticed it didn’t feel right, although the website looked completely legitimate.
Pseudonym : Http://lornajanery.shop/?utm_so
up votedown vote
Rose 08/19/2022 at 12:10 AM
Yes I just got scam by this person.
up votedown vote
Report #547642 09/20/2022 at 06:11 AM
Selling products that have never been received.
-------------------
I want my money back
Url / Website : lornastoresaiu.shop/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
Pseudonym : Lorna Jane Store
up votedown vote
MayB 09/20/2022 at 06:24 AM
Hello, To get a refund, you should get in touch with your credit card company or bank. Check the link below for further details:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #549038 09/24/2022 at 01:10 AM
I spent $62.88 on purchasing from their website disguised as Lorna jane’s closing down sale.
-------------------
Do not purchase anything that’s not from the Lorna Jane secured website and that doesn’t have a dodgy gmail email address. I feel so stupid!
Url / Website : lornastoresaiu.shop/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
Pseudonym : Lorna Jane Store
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 09/26/2022 at 04:21 AM
You can try to get refunded with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #550185 09/28/2022 at 01:12 AM
Looks like a legit Lorna Jane outlet store on Facebook. Purchased some goods and once the money has come out no email or tracking etc
-------------------
Don't buy lost $41
Pseudonym : Lorna jane outlet
up votedown vote
Report #564834 11/07/2022 at 04:31 AM
I paid for items supposed to be lorna jean closing sale, never received items and not the website is gone.
-------------------
it's scam.
Url / Website : lornastoreuea.shop
Pseudonym : lorna jean closing sale
Files for this comment