SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
www.bithumb.mobi

Date09/23/2022
Url / Websitehttps://www.bithumb.mobi/#/home
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsA Chinese girl I met through dating app jaumo sent me. You told me do you want to work as a trader in Dcep and make profits. I said no at first, then I called her a video and she convinced me on the platform, I deposited my money there, and now they freeze my money there. The support team is not responding and the girl blocked me back
beware this platform i lost my money there i deposited 600usd then won the trade on the first day 15$ i wanted to withdraw my money i couldn’t, they froze my money and they told me you have to pay taxes and they don’t reply to messages, beware big scam !!!!!!
Comment / ReviewScam !!!!!

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #546621 09/16/2022 at 06:28 PM

        They built a trust on my first investment and then my second investment when i withdraw they freeze my account and want to feposit a transaction to unfreeze the account i have to deposit again and withdraw vut again the freeze my amount and now demand to deposit more amount as tex which is refundable so i think after loosing alot of money this is an illegal web site and stealing the money from peoples
        -------------------
        I lost my savings so i recommend to everyone be careful

        • Ab 12/05/2022 at 09:46 PM

          literally, the same thing I have over 160000 stuck don't know what to do man.

        • Adomas 02/02/2023 at 01:39 PM

          Scammers fake criminals

        • anon 04/26/2023 at 02:59 PM

          How did this end? Did you lose all your funds? A friend of mine is having the same issues right now.

        • Chrisb 04/28/2023 at 03:39 AM

          Be aware of a Chinese lady going by the name Hai Ting Zhang who claims to live in Los Angeles. She contacts people on LinkedIn and WhatsApp pretending to be interested in a relationship. She will then introduce you to her so called uncle Fan Zhang using a messaging app.

        Reply
      • Anex 03/02/2023 at 11:50 AM

        Полный разводняк

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.