Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
service@ollinsr.com SD.service
| Date | 06/14/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@ollinsr.com |
| Pseudonym | SD.service |
| Scam contents | Bought some shoes on April 1, 2022 that never got shipped. The company refused to cancel the order or issue a refund, they just send back vague emails with, “why not try it?” They do not answer my questions about shipping. The PayPal email from KST TECHNOLOGY AND ELECTRONICS CO., LIMITED/tokiemata@gmail.com does not exist anymore |
| Comment / Review | Fraudulent company
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #505648 06/01/2022 at 10:37 AM
Prices on shoes listed as up to 75% off. Received payment confirmation but item never came and never received shipping or tracking info. Customer service only available by email (service@ollinsr.com) and always replied to me with generic statements dancing around the issue or promising to urge their logistics department, blaming COVID pandemic, etc. Contacted "customer service" repeatedly over the course of 6 weeks requesting any legitimate shipping/tracking information. Seller would never agree...
-------------------
SCAM - STAY AWAY! Thought prices were too good to be true and took a risk anyway. Item never came, never received shipping or tracking info. Customer service only available by email and always replied to me with generic statements dancing around the issue or promising to urge their logistics department, blaming COVID pandemic, etc. Contacted "customer service" repeatedly over the course of 6 weeks requesting any legitimate shipping/tracking information. Seller would never agree to refund and only sent same emails asking why the refund was being requested or encouraging me to try their products.
Url / Website : dannshoes.com
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/01/2022 at 10:43 AM
Please take a look at this comment :
https://www.scamdoc.com/view/129394#comment-193126
As they have mentioned, contacting PayPal to dispute and demand a refund worked.
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/14/2022 at 09:44 AM
You can contact PayPal support to file for a dispute and see if you can get a refund:
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
Report #548315 09/21/2022 at 11:25 PM
Time limited discount. driguae is the company.
-------------------
I ordered a stroller and car seat, they are saying we will deliver soon due to high volume and due to Covid, etc. I ordered this march.
They charged me 59.99 US dollars.
up votedown vote
MayB 09/22/2022 at 03:58 AM
Hey, you might be able to receive a refund by starting a Paypal dispute :
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
Report #555259 10/13/2022 at 12:28 AM
Found a link on ESPN's website for flashsale for Hoka running shoes. I have purchased shoes through them before and never had an issue. Then I saw this ad and I clicked on it and it took me to their page, as listed above. The site looks legit for Hoka, but when you look closer under the hood, you see the email address is not to Hoka at all. And checking that email address listed, it rated a 1.7/100 for HIGH SCAM rating.
-------------------
I have taken action through PayPal to recover my purchases I made.
I just wanted to let everyone else know about this site!
Url / Website : hokasalenow.com/product-category/all-gender
Pseudonym : Nannie Goat Soap
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Teresa 11/13/2022 at 01:35 PM
Almost same story. Ordered on 4/15/22 and my credit card will not refund and paypay had a hard time finding since I used a guest login. Still trying to get my money back.
up votedown vote
RRMoose74 11/18/2023 at 02:46 PM
I, too, ordered a car lift from this outfit. Waited, sent a question about when I should receive the unit. They responded that they did get the order and that it would be shipped asap. It's been almost a year.