SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.gometim.com services@gometim.com +14708152302

Date09/21/2022
Fraudulent emailservices@gometim.com
PseudonymGometime
Url / Websitehttps://www.gometim.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 470-815-2302 (ou 0014708152302) (more info)
Scam contentsI ordered nutrient 5 pounds. they sent me a sponge to say it was delivered.they sell all kinds of junk
Comment / ReviewHorrible no contact. Just plain thieves BEWARE!

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 470-815-2302

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 470-815-2302
Country
United States
Territory
Georgia
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #548272 09/21/2022 at 05:18 PM

      I bought 5 pounds of plant nutrient they sent me a sponge to say it was delivered. You can get the weight of the package by calling USPS.
      -------------------
      HOrrible no contact fraud site I purchased a 5 pound item they sent me a sponge for tracking.complete theft AVOID OR SUFFER LOSS

      Pseudonym : Gometim

      Reply
    • Terryjane 11/06/2022 at 12:20 PM

      I purchased a saddle rack 8 weeks ago, received an invoice but still no items and can't reach them. They won't respond to any emails and phone number is fake.
      STAY AWAY

      Reply
    • Shelia 11/16/2022 at 11:18 AM

      I made a purchase and can’t find any information out. No response from emails

      Reply
    • kido 11/16/2022 at 12:17 PM

      I received this number from a person owning this IG 'kaylacummins'

      Reply
    • sad shopper 11/17/2022 at 10:04 PM

      Money paid but no product has been delivered in 3 weeks. All the marketplaces should block these scammers. They ruin everything for legit companies. And steal from us and get by with it. $156.00 ripped off.

      Reply
    • Jon 11/29/2022 at 03:13 PM

      I got a "paypal" invoice.

      I did NOT follow the link, but went to paypal instead. They had no record of the transaction.

      I cancelled the credit card order. Definitely a scam-- I don't know why Google continues to list them.

      Reply
    • Rancher 12/01/2022 at 03:47 PM

      They used to be called Headeafs they are complete CROOKS I got a refund and emailed them the scam report on them no one answers ph. they just take money.

      Reply
    • Ang 12/18/2022 at 10:30 AM

      They are a scam outfit. They deserve prison or execution where they stand and their families. I ordered a Gallon of plant food. They sent nothing but a tracking number going to a location in my zip code but not my address. Death is too good for them.

      Reply
    • Report #583582 12/21/2022 at 04:44 PM

      Advertising Balance of Nature supplements for $55.95. Ordered on 11/16/2022. As of 12/21/2022 no product. Web address not good. Phone number does accept calls. SCAM
      -------------------
      Do not fall for something that sounds too good to be true!

      Pseudonym : GOMETIM.COM

      Reply
    • lessonlearned 12/30/2022 at 03:39 PM

      They sell stuff then send junk mail to get tracking number and delivery completed with post office. I never got a tractor seat and PayPal denied my case because post office said delivered. Luckily I used Discover card with Paypal and they covered it, or I would have been out of luck. DO NOT ORDER anything from them.

      Reply
    • BIG AL 01/21/2023 at 06:05 PM

      SAME HERE,, LESSON LEARNED, DO NOT ORDER ANYTHING FROM THIS BUNCH OF CROOKES.I ORDERED A TRACTOR PART NEVER GOT IT. THEY GET A TRACKING NUMBER SOME KIND OF WAY SHOWING DELIVERED BUT TO A NOTHER ADDRESS. STAY AWAY FROM THEM. TRYING TO GET MY MONEY BACK FROM PAYPAL

      Reply
    • Rena 01/26/2023 at 01:48 PM

      They are completely fraudulent! I ordered a Strongway garden cart which never came. Their email and phone numbers don’t work. I took it up with AMEX and they sent “proof” to AMEX that my maternity clothes were delivered! I have reported them to FTC

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.