Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
ryan@i7saan.com Ryan Bamahfud
| Date | 09/19/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ryan@i7saan.com |
| Pseudonym | Ryan Bamahfud |
| Url / Website | https://www.i7saan.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I'm Ryan From I7saan Company (Unstoppable Entrepreneurs) I'm really excited to announce that, I have reviewed your application and I would like to give you this opportunity to transform your life and your family's life Insha'Allah. Find a time on this link that works for you. https://calendly.com/ryanb-/virtualcoffee Let me know once you locked in a time that works for you. Excited to speak with you Take care, Ryan |
| Comment / Review | Scam, led me to this: (I never contacted them in my life) We have an incredible offer for Muslim Men. Let's get on the phone and get you some results. You get a unique opportunity to tap into a business that has done over $3,000,000 in sales revenue in its first 8 months. And take piece of that business and make it your own. The market is still young, the product is still hot, and this is the best time to get started and get early adopter benefits.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ameet 01/07/2023 at 04:31 AM
Bad experience with i7saan. I believe what they are selling is not halaal. The program costs approx. $7k for a 2-3 hrs training and guidance on how to run ads on their product. From that $7k they will pay these commissions to the person who ran the ad. Firstly, a course of this nature is not so expensive, nowhere close. Secondly, from what i understand, you will run the same ads that made you buy into this scheme and will get paid when someone signs up thru one of your ads. Essentially for you to get paid you need someone to buy into the same scheme that you bought into. This is all that i believe they are doing and in order for it to work they need more and more people to subscribe. They target a particular group as the general population will not buy into it and hence the Islamic angle and target on Muslim men. Ideal because it hits the emotion and trust cords in your heart especially if you are struggling financially. If you acquired special skills and knowledge thru the course and were able to run ads on multiple products / industries, then that would be great, but all you do is learn how to run the same product and hope someone else is desperate and looking for a second income and buys into it. If no one buys this so-called high ticket educational program, then you will not make any money. This is my understanding from my conversation with the person form i7saan and I could be wrong, but from all the feedback and reviews online I believe I am accurate, and I am glad I... Read more