SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Inckwp,co.,ltd

Date09/18/2022
PseudonymInckwp,co.,ltd
Scam contentsOversized romper/clothing
Comment / ReviewThe amount is more than what they advertised

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 04/11/2023 at 03:33 AM

      Many customers have reported negative experiences with the company Inckwp, Co., Ltd. Common complaints include receiving items that are much smaller than advertised, poor product quality, and misleading pricing. Customers also report difficulty in obtaining refunds or resolving issues with the company. In some cases, products took months to arrive, while in others, they never arrived at all. The company's customer service has been described as unhelpful and unresponsive. Some customers have tried to dispute transactions through PayPal, but with varying success. Overall, the consensus among these customers is that the company is a scam and should be avoided.

      Reply
    • Maureen 11/07/2022 at 08:42 PM

      Hello, it took months but finally got the pencils supposed to be 50% off.....not 50% off for me how do I get my 50% back tried paypal no good....how do I retrieve my money???MD

      Reply
    • Allison 11/21/2022 at 08:35 AM

      I received my order. And their leggings are truly too small. I took the time to look a the measurments before buying them. Now I'm trying to contact the custumer service and they tell me I can't return the leggings to get my money back. I try to tell them usually when you buy clothes on the internet you can return them if they don't fit but they wont do a thing.

      Reply
    • Coach 11/23/2022 at 03:46 PM

      I ordered a heated vest that was supposed to be size XXL it came as XS, they will not return any emails or answer a phone. I reordered size @2XL to be sure it was here by Christmas then they slapped a $14.40 Tax that was not on the check out

      Reply
    • abestada 11/25/2022 at 07:05 AM

      Scam! Their got me too

      Reply
    • Suzette 11/26/2022 at 11:58 AM

      I ordered 2 bras from them in the size according to their chart. First they charged me triple on tax, but did refund that right away. Because the bras didn't fit I asked for a refund. I have been going back & forth with them, but was told their "rules" don't allow returns. I asked for a copy of the rules, but they haven't sent them yet. They offered me a $4.00 credit on a $40.00 purchase. There last offer was $7.00.

      This company is a joke & they don't realize that I won't give up!

      Reply
    • P.O. 11/27/2022 at 05:54 PM

      I got scammed as well. They said my product could not be delivered due to invalid house number. The house number was correct. I asked for a refund and they said it wasn’t returned to the original warehouse so they could not. (Like it was my fault they shipped it wrong then returned it wrong when it never reached me). Then they just stopped replying to emails. Total scam. Do not order from this company!

      • Nahid12 10/24/2023 at 04:25 PM

        I got the same problem and I disputed the payment and my credit card company gave me the credit even for shipping fee.

      Reply
    • AB 11/30/2022 at 05:52 PM

      Bought a heated jacket that should be 2XL. But it is really sized like a medium. They refused to refund. I'm going to try a dispute with Paypal due to the product description being inaccurate.

      Reply
    • Teresa Merica 12/06/2022 at 12:05 PM

      I ordered a Baby Banket was was $19.95 but ended up paying $33
      After I paid I received notice that I had just paid for pink Barby hair braids. I contacted their customer service and they asked a $2 charge to fix the order( I notified them in less than 24 hours of the error). When I finally got my package it was 1 blue cheap hair braided worth about $1. Again I contacted them and they agreed to refund. They sent me $3.
      I am trying to dispute through PayPal.

      DONT WASTE YOUR TIME AND MONEY.

      Reply
    • Linda 12/09/2022 at 03:31 PM

      Ordered 2 Furry purple dog jackets. WUGKQ13229-17974 on November 19, 2022. Arrived today 12/9/22. Size too small. Want a refund. $77.37 purchased thru paypal account.Linda

      Reply
    • Jeanne 12/09/2022 at 03:52 PM

      I ordered 2 natural wood Kaleidoscopes on Oct. 4th. The company kept sending me tracking info as if the product was in transit. However, by the time it made it to my home town months later, it was returned for wrong address. They then tried to get me to pay more money to have the package resent. I followed up with the post office and found out that the company had used a wrong address and the parcel only weighed 1 ounce which was not conceivable. Do not order anything from Inckwp, Co. Ltd. I tried to dispute the transaction through PayPal and the were not helpful. Just going to chock it up to my mistake for trusting, Won't be fooled again. will shop locally!!!!!

      Reply
    • Sigi 12/10/2022 at 10:13 AM

      I ordered 5 multifunctional Vacuum cleaners in the amount of $ 187.66 PayPal. Was told no refund. Guess I have to eat this lost money.

      i was told no Refund. I

      Reply
    • Nahid12 12/11/2022 at 11:55 AM

      Hello,
      What is their contact information?
      Thanks

      Reply
    • Judy 12/22/2022 at 08:18 AM

      What is their contact information?

      Reply
    • Gene 12/28/2022 at 09:26 AM

      Purchase a handheld vacuum cleaner that was supposed to shipped in the USA.

      Now being told it’s in customs in Spain. Last I looked Spain wasn’t in the US.

      Have been trying to resolve the issue without any luck. PayPal is worthless and I’m done with them. Have disputed the transaction with my credit card company so hopefully I will get some positive results from them.

      This company is clearly a scammer.

      Reply
    • Karen 12/28/2022 at 02:33 PM

      I got scammed also. I ordered a bracelet for 13.98 plus 4.47tax( 32%) and 3.89 shipping. It took almost a month. According to the tracking it was coming from Spain when actually it came from china. When the post office delivered it there was over $5 due for shipping (which was already paid). The post office said it had a fake postal bar code which could not be read. Fortunately it was not a large amount. BEWARE

      Reply
    • Cassandra Doesn't Like Scams 12/29/2022 at 03:34 PM

      This company is a scam! Do not order from them.

      Same issues as others:

      Size was way smaller than their size chart

      Product was nothing like photo

      Product took almost 2 months to get 1 dress

      Product still hasn't arrived (from 1st order on same day as other order)

      They refunded me $3 for an item that cost $52 and told me to keep dress and try to give it to someone else (yep, in an email)

      Product comes from out of country

      SCAM ALERT! Don't even waste your time and money with this "company ".

      Reply
    • Mary 01/09/2023 at 02:11 AM

      I ordered earring lifters from this company, Inckwp, and got totally ripped off. They added tax and shipping that was not made clear when ordering and due to the exchange rate I ended up paying nearly $50 for 2 pairs plus 2 free pairs. They don’t work, have tried one pair and one has no hole to fit an earring through. Not even worth $2 a pair. They are rubbish.

      Reply
    • Klk 01/14/2023 at 03:48 PM

      I ordered 2 bullet boxes took over a month to get and they are so bad they wouldn't hold a gift of any weight. Tried to out together, even though they said nothing about having to do that.

      They don't fit in slots. Asked if they could give me 3.00....what a joke! Do not order from them!!

      Reply
    • Shannon 01/19/2023 at 10:26 PM

      I oreded a nativity scene from this company on Nov 19, 2022 and received it on Jan 13, 2023. The return address was in NJ. The nativity scene was shown to be at least 3 ft tall to be able to put outside in the yard. The item I received was 8 inches tall. I paid over $50 for the item and they offered $9 USD. They said if I ship it back it would have to be shipped back to China. I told them I would pay for it to he returned back to NJ. I hate companies can get away with this.

      Reply
    • Julie 01/27/2023 at 11:15 PM

      This company is a disgusting scam !!! Do not order ANYTHING from them they have total rubbish products that are not what they describe!!! And there is no getting your money back as they state in their marketing!!

      Reply
    • Anthony 01/28/2023 at 07:44 AM

      I ordered a vacuum they are charging over $8 I believe this is a rip-off.

      Contacted PayPal don't think they are much help.

      Reply
    • Chilli 02/06/2023 at 05:28 PM

      Yes, these people show you one charge then slap additional charges on that you didn't authorize.

      Reply
    • Marie 02/07/2023 at 04:53 PM

      I ordered a wooden nativity that was advertised to be life size but after 3 months, after Christmas, I received it and it was only about 1 foot tall. I contacted PayPal who put me in contact with the company who wants me to mail back to China, which is more than the item cost. Beware ofinckwp, Co.,Ltd, which was advertised on Facebook.

      Reply
    • AB 02/28/2023 at 04:10 AM

      Definitely avoid if you can. Though whatever the company name it looks like you are buying from is most likely different. They sell items as XXL that are actually a small at best and then won't refund. I tried to dispute with paypal and then was told I could return which I did. But you have to ship back to China and now my case was denied because it shows it got to China but never delivered. The address in China they gave to return to probably doesn't even exist.

      Reply
    • Alna 03/03/2023 at 08:47 PM

      Me, too -- ordered a set of solar garden lights for $19.95. Got 3-4 msgs saying it was en route. Never arrived. Going back through my Paypal accounts, I see I was charged $42. Have written, no reply.

      Reply
    • sdzeylion 03/04/2023 at 01:30 AM

      Just received a jacket I ordered in December 2022 today- Mar 3, 2023. Started a dispute with PayPal because I believed I ordered something from the States which was where original shipment came from. Contacted them many times asking where my item was and all I got was be patient. Item came to a stand still 8 hours from where I lived. Says it's still there. Asked for a refund and they sent me another item. The jacket I ordered is 2 sizes too small, definitely isn't oversized like the ad said and the zipper was VERY cheaply made and the teeth were broken on it. They offered me $10. I told them that is unacceptable I want the full refund and the shipping costs to return to them. Not impressed. We'll see what PayPal says. Sent pictures of the tracking info (original) and the numerous emails I sent them along with their replies. PayPal should ban them from their site as well if they don't make things right with their customers as it also gives PayPal a bad name.

      Reply
    • Popola 03/08/2023 at 02:50 PM

      Bought an iPhone case for $31, should’ve been shiny strong and smart. Was cheap tat - nothing like the advert. Took 1.5 months to arrive. The courier had destroyed it, and spilt some chemical on it as well! Total fail… tried to get refund! Ha! Offers me $4 compensation…TOTAL SCAM! DO NOT BUY FROM Inckwp,co.,ltd

      Reply
    • Tina Sadler 03/23/2023 at 05:34 PM

      I ordered a jumpsuit, paid £25.98 waited a long time for it to arrive. It is so poorly made I asked for a refund, they asked for photos which I sent, again asking for a refund as I won’t be able to wear the jumpsuit. They have offered me £5 in compensation!! I refused this offer and again asked for a full refund. They have now offered me £10 saying if I want a full refund I will have to return the item to their warehouse in China. This will probably cost more than the jumpsuit, and there is no guarantee that they will refund the money once they receive it. HELP

      Reply
    • B 03/25/2023 at 11:19 AM

      I ordered something on 3/2/23 and I'm still waiting .

      after reading these comments I knew I was right....I've been scammed.

      :(

      Reply
    • Rob 03/27/2023 at 03:11 AM

      Guess I got almost what I ordered. Flashlight isn't anything like military grade and certainly not what was in vid. "All metal" sink tap extension has metal mesh filter in all plastic body. Load of crap that took forever. Scammed sigh :(

      Reply
    • BENEC 03/29/2023 at 05:10 PM

      SON UNOS RATEROS NUNCA MANDAN NADA NI RESPONDEN

      Reply
    • BLANCA Estela Mercado 03/30/2023 at 06:55 PM

      Pedí un astronuaut kids toy y no me ha llegado quiero información

      Reply
    • Madelon 03/31/2023 at 08:01 PM

      I ordered mouse decals. Was charged never received, it is nearly two months now. Please help.

      Reply
    • Georgie 04/06/2023 at 02:24 PM

      BEWARE: This company is a scam. The parcel traveled from China to Belgium to Ireland to Orlando Florida and eventually to mee taking 7 weeks. When it arrived it was not as advertised, I tried to get a return label but they ignored my requested. They ought to be ashamed.

      Reply
    • Ajay 04/10/2023 at 07:19 AM

      I ordered what looked like a full-size strong kitchen broom. It is child size, the metal rod handle is bent. On the label it gives an address in China but the tracking was through the USA. The shipping company have asked for photos

      Reply
    • Emanuelle 04/18/2023 at 10:06 AM

      I begged for an invoice from this company, never got it...

      Reply
    • Leesa 04/19/2023 at 11:50 AM

      I just got scammed by inckwp, comas well. PayPal is not helping. Who can give me info on how to try and return my items?

      Reply
    • Lugo 04/22/2023 at 11:23 AM

      It looks like I was scammed too. The product I order is far from what was shown online. I received a worthless (and overpriced) item.

      I have asked for an address to return what I received and a full refund -- I am waiting to hear so let's see if they follow through.

      While it is difficult to say: Be careful with advertising and products that come from abroad...

      Reply
    • Jody. 04/22/2023 at 04:52 PM

      i ordered and paid for 3 in Jan. I received only one today, still owe me 2... Jody Napier....

      Reply
    • Richard 04/29/2023 at 08:00 PM

      I ordered a pair of Clarke's orthopedic sandals for my wife. .They went through Customs in Italy, then to California. They arrived in NY in a plastic bag with a return address of Alice (no last name) in Los Angeles. They are unmarked with a non orthopedic sole and the leather looks like it was trimmed with a play scissors. After going back and forth, they offered a refund of $3 or the full $43.22 if I returned them - postage cost $66. What a rip off! Don't order anything from them! PayPal is looking into the matter.

      Reply
    • Sybil 05/10/2023 at 11:08 AM

      I ordered some cleaning product and received a letter by german customs 2 weeks later, telling me that necessary documents regarding safety are missing. I've contacted the company several times by email because of this problem, they always answer quick, but always the same thing (the order is on it's way to you...). Tried to conract Paypal, but all I get is another annoying communication with the company, telling me the same lie again and again. Never again!

      Reply
    • Ccd 05/15/2023 at 02:10 PM

      BUYERS, STAY AWAY FROM THIS COMPANY! THEY STEAL YOUR MONEY! LITERALLY!!!! The receipt will give you one price but your payment on your card will be $10.00 more. The receipt means nothing. They TAKE more money than what they "charge" on the receipt. And dont expect them to give it back. I have about 10 email exchanges between them fighting to get my money back and in the end, I lost. $30 stolen from a company who seems to be getting away with it.

      Domain creation date

      06/28/2022 (Less than one year)
      (Reference)
      Domain expiration date

      06/28/2023 (Less than 6 months left).

      They're going to rip off as many people as they can before their expiration date is up. And there's nothing we can do about it. So, I "ENCOURAGE" EVERYONE WHO THINKS ABOUT ORDERING FROM THEM, TO TURN YOUR BACK AND WALK AWAY.

      Reply
    • TJsPissed 06/19/2023 at 07:20 AM

      This is a scam company. Their customer service is a joke. It took 3 months to get the items and when they got here it was garbage quality. Sure I can send back for a full refund, but the shipping is more then the items. I contacted PayPal who said I got the items so they cannot do anything.

      Reply
    • Theresa 07/03/2023 at 02:27 PM

      This company is a 100% a scam. I brought 3 bra’s through this company. On there site they said 100% customer satisfaction. When I received the bra’s, were total garbage merchandise. I got in touch in less than 24 hrs. Requesting my refund, and their address to return there merchandise. I was refused refund.

      Reply
    • Bad Solar Lights 07/13/2023 at 11:07 AM

      8 Garden solar lights are not worth it. They do not work as advertised for $124.70. 1 will not go on at all. They are shipped from China. My options were to mail them back and they will make a decision on how much will be refunded. I was not going to pay for shipping to China, especially with the time it took to receive them. So they offered me $15.00 and I keep them. So I will keep the 7 lights that literally look like a dot of light. They don't tell you when you order them, that you have to wait and receive them from China. Thank goodness I paid through PayPal so they do not have my credit card Information.

      Reply
    • elena2023 08/07/2023 at 07:14 PM

      Scam scam scam .. item arrived almost 6 weeks later and it is trash .. a see through swimsuit fabric is sot thin it can't be used

      Reply
    • Jedd 09/09/2023 at 11:32 AM

      Ordered a retractable hiking stick back in July it is now September, tracking says its in transit, but hasn't updated 20/08/23 and still have not gotten the item. Scam, scam, scam

      Reply
    • Ladytoretire 10/20/2023 at 09:09 AM

      I have joined the scamed group also. Ordered a garden kneeler and only got the tool.pouch, never

      received the actual kneeler. Did get the ridiculous sales tax refunded thats all. My credit card company is working on it now.

      Reply
    • MIDI 10/20/2023 at 11:36 AM

      I ordered 🔥🔥🔥HALLOWEEN SALE 49% OFF🔥Giant Skeleton Groundbreaker - Buy 1(Qty 5) and they claimed that it was shipped. They are sending me 3 different shipping tracking numbers from all over the world. They are a total SCAM!

      Never received product and will never receive it. Opened a dispute with Paypal. and its still going and going and going.

      DO NOT BUY FROM THEM!!!!

      Reply
    • Jules 11/15/2023 at 03:46 PM

      I Have the Same issues received my bras, but they are not the right, packaging has the Correct size but, bras are wrong!
      mine too we're Supposedly coming from Italy??
      Could Some Please Tell Me How to Contact These People!!!I Would Reslly Appreciate it!!!
      I Never Learn, I'm Stuck With so Much Stuff that I don't like, poor quality, Wrong Size, item didn't look the same as the Picture??

      Reply
    • Dave W 02/24/2024 at 01:57 AM

      This may give you some comfort...

      Ordered from this scam company, never recieved confirmation emails or tracking. Tried contacting them and they now use an automated system which tells you nothing...

      BUT... launched a complaint through Paypal and was given a full refund instantly. It would seem that Paypal recognises that the company is a scam and deals with complaints quickly. I ordered on the 18th feb, told Paypal delivery was supposed to be on 20th feb, and complained and recieved refund on 23rd feb.. so VERY, VERY fast response from Paypal

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.