Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Fraudulent website : magnusydz.com customerservice@xinyonons.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date09/15/2022
Fraudulent emailcustomerservice@xinyonons.com
Pseudonymcretcreen
Url / Websitehttps://magnusydz.com/?source=email
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI had ordered wardrobe with USD 63.07 but 2 X spoon and chopstick with holders which costs around USD 5.
Sender Details: FZYH Room 08, 22/F, Block C, Jiasheng Plaza, No.28, Liuyi Middle Road, Shuibu Street, Gulou District, Fuzhou, Fuijan 350000
CHINA
PHONE: 8619559826621
Comment / ReviewThis was purchased through instagram advertisement, that has home decoring products, shipping from US.

Attachment(s)
Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
Warn your friends!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Manika 09/15/2022 at 06:12 AM

      Got scammed with different products.

      Reply
    • veronica 11/02/2022 at 05:07 PM

      Ordered a suitcase on August 23, 2022, still waiting, I guess I should stop waiting, they just go my $41.19 . Veronica

      Reply
    • Em 11/24/2022 at 05:31 AM

      I ordered 3 scooters, received one paper fan in a black box. What a joke. These people are receiving lots of money from people who are buying for their kids for Christmas, like me for my grandkids. OK, should have known better. Don't send me anything at all if it's not going to be what I ordered. These people need to be stopped and our monies refunded. I am going to look into it further.

      Reply
    • brian dawson 02/19/2023 at 12:17 AM

      yes they are scamming everybody i ordered a electric fold up scooter blike a siut case and i received dessert spoons haha value 5 usd i paid 86 usd plus foreighn exchang costing about124 nz dollars, my amatuer radio friend from china is an accountant and is filing to put them in debt court hihi wat goes around comes around is a great saying

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.