Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
customerservice@xinyonons.com Half price shop
| Date | 08/03/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customerservice@xinyonons.com |
| Pseudonym | Half price shop |
| Scam contents | Items in this shipment 🔥【Limited Time Offer】✨Shoe Rack Storage Organizer✨On The Last Day(Free Shipping With A Purchase Of $40 Or More) ×4 |
| Comment / Review | I didn't receive what i brought. Instead they sent me something that I didn't order at all
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #528101 07/30/2022 at 01:08 AM
Thought I was purchasing 4 large shoe containers and was sent 4 necklaces/keychains instead for Just over $100. 00
To be honest, social media sites should be responsible if allowing them to advertise on their platform, FB and IG should do their due diligence rather than let their clients get scammed by their advertisers.
-------------------
See above
Url / Website : morganoe.com
Pseudonym : Producthing
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 08/01/2022 at 05:16 AM
Hello, you could ask your bank or credit card company for a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Gayane yepremyan 08/08/2022 at 07:22 PM
Heloo, my name is Gayane, I didn’t receive my order. Please send status my order
up votedown vote
chizoba 08/09/2022 at 01:55 PM
Furniture Outlets
ORDER 220702043905287
Thank you for your purchase!
Hi, we're getting your order ready to be shipped. We will notify you when it has been sent.
This order since July 1st has not been received
up votedown vote
Bubba1 08/15/2022 at 05:25 PM
This is awful for social -media like FB to allow its customers to continue to be scam i have lost around 100.00 and they still advertising till this day i ordered a shoe organizer and one for clothes this is just awful they when by the name surrealynl
up votedown vote
linam 08/16/2022 at 11:43 AM
Hola, igual yo, fui estafada lo peor es que lo anuncian en Instagram tengan cuidado.
PEDIDO 220813021207930
Thank you for your purchase!
Hi, we're getting your order ready to be shipped. We will notify you when it has been sent.
Ver su pedido
o Ver nuestra tienda
Resumen del pedido
Colchón Hybrid Premium×1
$45.11
Sofá Cama Plegable Multifuncional con Asa×2
$39.80
Subtotal $2487.52
Descuento
-$24.94
Envío $0.00
Total
$1990.06MXN
Salvaste $497.46
up votedown vote
Michele 09/19/2022 at 09:34 PM
This is a complete scam that I have reported to my bank today. They send you a fake notice that your merchandise has been delivered. They must go under numerous names because the website is no longer accessible. Avoid these people at all costs! They are a fraud!
up votedown vote
Ogepeace 09/22/2022 at 06:02 PM
I ordered 2 shoe organizer since August 26th but have not received any thing and I paid for fast shipping
up votedown vote
Babes 10/07/2022 at 03:45 PM
Hi I ordered this unit on the 8/8/22 and still haven't received it I also payed £9 vip shipping and it says it been returned. I won't to know what's happing with my order. If not received I would like a refund. Thanx.Still Waiting On Refund With this item which it is damaged and not Happy at all. I won't order again on here. And There always changing names Guy's scammers and I am still waitingThere email's don't work Guy's. Scammers
up votedown vote
Fla 10/08/2022 at 07:20 AM
This is a scam!!! I bought two luggage they sent email saying it was delivered but nothing ever arrived. They stopped responding to emails as well.
up votedown vote
Margaret fong 10/12/2022 at 05:55 PM
You advertise a pull out sofa for AUD$54.61 and you have
charged me $102.26.
please explain as it looks much like false advertising!
up votedown vote
Abii 10/13/2022 at 09:43 AM
Hello Margaret, unfortunately the site you ordered from is a scam so naturally whatever they advertise on their site is bound to be false advertising.
up votedown vote
Shirley Lam 11/01/2022 at 11:34 PM
Hello, I have read my email saying that your company arrange to resend my order, after that I have reply the email saying that I approve this condition, after that until now I never received any email regarding the confirmation resend order, I have send a few email asking for this problem but until now no one will solve my problem, so how can I do?
up votedown vote
Supaluk 11/05/2022 at 08:59 PM
I ordered shoe organizer since October 22th but have not received any thing and I paid for fast shipping
My order number 221022124602113
up votedown vote
Supaluk 11/06/2022 at 12:26 AM
I ordered shoe organizer since October 22th but have not received any thing and I painted
may u let me know when coming!! Please
My order number 221022124602113
up votedown vote
Supaluk 11/09/2022 at 11:51 PM
https://opriatee.com/products/very-good-01?variant=1184141
I didn’t get what I ordered
up votedown vote
Jennifer 11/21/2022 at 01:42 AM
SCAMMER!!! I ordered for shoe rack, never arrived! Been waiting for nearly 2 months now. They only replied my email in the first 3wks. Hope they face in jail!!!
up votedown vote
Catherine Siroishka 11/30/2022 at 03:56 PM
I ordered two shoe containers. Said it was delivered but Canada post a I can’t find it. LV61693603CN where is it I paid 102.00 cnd = to 140$ American. Can’t afford this loss in this time😖
up votedown vote
Marr42 12/01/2022 at 02:19 AM
Does anyone know about this website AB oriptee I bought an item worthy $38.24 and haven't received nothing.. since October 21 2022 and nothing 😡😡😡. I tried to email them but for some reason email cannot be sent ..
up votedown vote
Arve 12/13/2022 at 01:22 PM
Its hopless. Its scam. Yes i think that FB schould not allowed this advertising.
Its so sad.
I ordered 2 pc parts to do my Office easier.
up votedown vote
robert 12/20/2022 at 11:53 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
sherin 12/28/2022 at 08:19 PM
how can we get them to stop scamming people again in the future?
up votedown vote
Dave Harris 01/18/2023 at 10:16 AM
So is this a scam .
up votedown vote
Wei 02/19/2023 at 05:58 PM
Same situation here. I ordered two shoes racks 2 months ago, and I just received a earmuff. What a joke!!! Never trust FB IG advertising anymore. Waste your time and money.
up votedown vote
Report #528986 08/01/2022 at 09:23 PM
Advertising collapsible cupboards / shelving
-------------------
Thought I had purchased some cupboards - instead I received two cheap and nasty cat themed children's purses. Really disappointed. Hope karma descends soon.
Url / Website : minimas.com
Pseudonym : Simple life
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 08/03/2022 at 05:42 AM
Hello, you can try to get a refund with Chargeback since the item you received didn't match your order:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #530152 08/04/2022 at 01:22 PM
2022,Free installation lazy wardrobe×2
-------------------
I bought,Free installation lazy wardrobe×2, the value is $57,83 USD but I received two handbag for girl for $1,00
Url / Website : jaguarv.com/?source=email
Pseudonym : Furniture mall
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #531135 08/07/2022 at 08:21 PM
I ordered a multifunctional cupboard and a 3 tier shelf and Ireceived a 2 material coasters -both sent seperately with the tracking numbers from the order on so it shows that the product "was delivered".
-------------------
This was advertised in a game so I thought it would have been "screened" for scams but obviously not.
Pseudonym : Producthing ladbugo infonotice
up votedown vote
LG1 08/23/2022 at 05:08 AM
I also ordered a multifunction cupboard from ladbugo and I received a cheap emoji pendent.
After complaining to them, their excuse is that the shipping company screwed up and have sent the wrong item out to me.
What a load of Bulls**t they have given me. They offered a 60% reduction on the cheap pendent, but to be honest, the thing isn't worth more than £1.00, so I have told them I expect a full refund including the £11.00 postage charge.
At the moment they have refused to give me a full refund but will give me a refund less shipping costs, which I have said that is not good enough, because they can claim off the shipping company.
My guess is, it isn't to do with a shipping error, its them scamming people.
Lets see if I stick to my guns if I get a refund back.
I have put a fraud claim against them with visa, so they should be investigating this scam.
up votedown vote
riza 09/15/2022 at 05:41 PM
same with me I ordered a shoe rack
what I received is a small pouch bag.
up votedown vote
Edgar Diaz 09/16/2022 at 10:47 PM
I bought a remote control moverx1 on 8/28/2022 but until today I didn't receive, and I cannot be available to contact them. All the payments made through ASIBILL nobody can be contact.
up votedown vote
JanniA 09/29/2022 at 09:18 AM
All of the above - what a scam - something needs to be done about situations like this - they are thieves and should be prosecuted and convicted and punished accordingly !
up votedown vote
Mohamad 10/14/2022 at 04:57 PM
Thanks all your comment above! I almost buy from them
up votedown vote
Keith 08/11/2022 at 01:16 AM
Hi abi I have the same problem ordered 2 shoe rack and they sent me a tote bag can you please help me to get refund or get my order the order was not cheap I work hard for my living can you pls help
Hi I received a wrong item I had ordered 2 shoe rack and they have sent me a toy bag my order tracking number is LV547401230CN and my order number is ORDER 220726042709137 I had ordered for Shoe Rack Storage Organizer✨On The Last Day(Free Shipping With A Purchase Of $42 Or More)×2 and paid 58.63USD
Can you please help to check or I want my refund back
Thanks
up votedown vote
Abii 08/11/2022 at 03:41 AM
Hello Keith, the best course of action is to contact your bank or credit card company and ask them about the possibility of Chargeback.
up votedown vote
Report #534774 08/17/2022 at 06:36 PM
Lazy wardrobes an flat pack shoe store
-------------------
I ordered them in June an still not received them the money as gone out my bank
up votedown vote
BEV 10/13/2022 at 10:35 AM
Have not recived my order going on2 mos
up votedown vote
Bev 10/13/2022 at 10:37 AM
have not recieved my order
up votedown vote
Betty 06/07/2023 at 09:41 AM
I ordered an electric wheelchair on May 10 but have not received it to date.
up votedown vote
Report #541322 09/04/2022 at 12:49 AM
Online hot sale products website
-------------------
They open the website for hot sale products, once your place an order in then you will receive the confirmation email. But in that email, you will never be able to open up anything such as tracking number, etc. Then once they received your money, you will never receive your product and never get your money back!
They provide the customer service email but it's just a fake: customerservice@xinyonons.com
Url / Website : emberq.com/?source=email
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #541836 09/05/2022 at 11:48 AM
Ordered shoe racks never received my products instead they sent 4 ugly black with red floral roses not worth &5.00 each & my total order cost $95.00
-------------------
Very disappointed in the advertising on Facebook only to get scammed but I will be reporting this as a scam to anyone who will listen & also disputing the charges with my bank
Url / Website : emberq.com/?source=email
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #544431 09/11/2022 at 09:28 PM
They act like they’re selling products but send wrong items and then tell you to return items and they will refund you. It’s all a scam
-------------------
I’ve gone back and forth with a “Lilly” and they are trying to scam me again. She claims my item is out of stock for a few months now and I need to return the product they sent incorrectly to me and they will then refund me
Url / Website : waerz.com
Pseudonym : Lilly
up votedown vote
Report #545912 09/15/2022 at 04:59 AM
I had ordered wardrobe with USD 63.07 but 2 X spoon and chopstick with holders which costs around USD 5.
Sender Details: FZYH Room 08, 22/F, Block C, Jiasheng Plaza, No.28, Liuyi Middle Road, Shuibu Street, Gulou District, Fuzhou, Fuijan 350000
CHINA
PHONE: 8619559826621
-------------------
This was purchased through instagram advertisement, that has home decoring products, shipping from US.
Url / Website : magnusydz.com/?source=email
Pseudonym : cretcreen
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Manika 09/15/2022 at 06:12 AM
Got scammed with different products.
up votedown vote
veronica 11/02/2022 at 05:07 PM
Ordered a suitcase on August 23, 2022, still waiting, I guess I should stop waiting, they just go my $41.19 . Veronica
up votedown vote
Em 11/24/2022 at 05:31 AM
I ordered 3 scooters, received one paper fan in a black box. What a joke. These people are receiving lots of money from people who are buying for their kids for Christmas, like me for my grandkids. OK, should have known better. Don't send me anything at all if it's not going to be what I ordered. These people need to be stopped and our monies refunded. I am going to look into it further.
up votedown vote
brian dawson 02/19/2023 at 12:17 AM
yes they are scamming everybody i ordered a electric fold up scooter blike a siut case and i received dessert spoons haha value 5 usd i paid 86 usd plus foreighn exchang costing about124 nz dollars, my amatuer radio friend from china is an accountant and is filing to put them in debt court hihi wat goes around comes around is a great saying
up votedown vote
Report #546851 09/17/2022 at 04:19 PM
Hide order summary
$ 118.41
$ 103.41
Thank you Luu
Order : 220827060406643
Your order has been completed
Thank you for your order. For any question related to this order, please contact us. Look forward to your visit again
Pay with Credit Card
Contact us
Tracking number
AG507595603CN
Courier
LINLONG
Shipping method
Express Shipping
Shipping Insurance
$ 3.45
Need help ? Contact us Continue shopping
All rights reserved Hobby Store
Congratulations! You've saved $15.00!
...
-------------------
I placed the order and the tracking indicated my order was delivered but I have not received it. I went to the post office with the provided tracking number, it was not a legitimate tracking number. It’s fake, tracking number listed below and it’s not a valid number. The shoe racks were advertised on my Facebook page and I placed the order. Not knowing I was being scammed. I sent emails to the email address provided but there was no response.
Url / Website : waerz.com
Pseudonym : Hobby Store
up votedown vote
Report #556456 10/16/2022 at 08:00 AM
This Domain intoacceptrk.com is a fucking scam. I losed over $1000 NZD ( see the attached image screenshot of payments) on that through Facebook link.
I ordered furnitures like sofa beds, bedside tables, dinning tables etc.. See what I got at the end attached photos ----- dozens of Fucking Key Rings, sent from Taiyuan city, Shanxi province, a Fucking place I would say. And I just I don't know how this Fucking domain & company created/ registered in Phoenix, USA?
Url / Website : intoacceptrk.com
Pseudonym : Intoacceptrk.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Timtim 10/16/2022 at 08:26 AM
How can I get my money back? Anyone can help?
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jem 10/18/2022 at 09:51 AM
I ordered 2 shoe racks and it's been 2 months now. Item showed delivered but I have not received anything. I emailed customerservice@xinyonons.com and said to call the post office and Canada post said items did not enter Canada yet. Not sure what to do to get those items, need help please.
up votedown vote
Abii 10/18/2022 at 10:07 AM
Hi Jem,
Much like the other users above, chances are they sent you a completely different item than the one you ordered. You will most likely have to call your bank or cc company to ask for a refund.
up votedown vote
samson/Jean Paul 10/18/2022 at 03:38 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #558423 10/21/2022 at 01:52 AM
customerservice@xinyonons.com
于2022年10月11日周二 20:03写道:
Hi,
Thanks for your email, your order has been shipped out and on its way normally.The delivery time will be around 7-30 working days, there is a possible delay due to strict security inspection.
You can enter your tracking number: AS810689331CN here: https://t.17track.net/en for tracking your order and viewing details, but please note that there is a delay in updating tracking information in this online system.
And the shippers informed us that under the ver...
-------------------
Dear customer,
Thank you so much for your understanding.
We will apply for the $ 62.16 USD refund back to your account in 2 days,and the bank has informed us that the transaction needs 7 business days to be verified and processed, please kindly wait for itIf you haven't received it in 10 business days, please kindly contact us and we will check our system record for you first.
Any problems,please feel free to contact us.
Lily
amira ahmad
Url / Website : edgevoar.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Zahra Ghooderzi 10/30/2022 at 09:43 PM
Im not paying anything i need my money back please
up votedown vote
Zahra Ghooderzi 10/30/2022 at 09:44 PM
Im not happy with this company and I wanna my money please
up votedown vote
Abii 10/31/2022 at 03:24 AM
Contact your bank or credit card company and ask for a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Gary Sposito 10/23/2022 at 10:24 AM
I do not want to pay a dollar to talk to somebody
up votedown vote
Gary Sposito 10/23/2022 at 10:25 AM
Order something you received payment that I did not receive package
up votedown vote
Report #560870 10/27/2022 at 09:32 AM
I had order few items they had send me the sMall item in the envelopes nothing related my order I had send so many email they don’t respond they too too much money from me
-------------------
No rating very bad scam
Url / Website : discountstore.com
Pseudonym : Roomsoads
Telephone : +8619559826621
up votedown vote
Shaj 10/27/2022 at 09:56 AM
SCAM-I ordered two lazy folding shelves and today I received a desert spoon. Big SCAM
up votedown vote
Report #566931 11/11/2022 at 11:16 PM
This there link
https://buymitok.com/
-------------------
Hi there
On there website they advertised shoe boxes but I was delivered a scarf.
I spend 84 NZD dollars.
I came across there website on 15 October 2022 through facebook.
Is there anyway of getting my money back?
Kind regards
Talita
Url / Website : buymitok.com
Pseudonym : Hop shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #567186 11/12/2022 at 08:10 PM
This company is on social media, Facebook and Instagram, advertising different products at a very low discounted price. However, they are sending cheap items in place of what was ordered.
-------------------
I ordered a Shoe Rack Storage Organizer. I received a 8-pack of toothbrushes!! I have been reaching out to the company for two weeks about the order not being delivered and again today when I received the toothbrushes. I am requesting a refund from my bank, but I am so disgusted! I did not pay almost $50 for a pack of toothbrushes!!
Url / Website : nycmore.com/?source=email
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #570398 11/20/2022 at 11:46 PM
From:FZYH Room 8,22/F,Block C Jiasheng Plaza No.28 Liuyi Middle road shuibu street, Gulou district fuzhou ,Fujian 350000 CHINA
Phone: 8619559826621
-------------------
I ordered wardrobe and i just got toothbrush
Url / Website : twosron.com
Pseudonym : customerservice@xinyonons.com
Telephone : +8619559826621
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Larry 11/27/2022 at 02:29 PM
I ordered shoe racks from this company twice and didn't receive anything at all and no way to get refund.
up votedown vote
Urooj 11/30/2022 at 05:02 AM
I ordered a shoe rack and they sent me a desert spoon and fork
up votedown vote
Report #574810 12/01/2022 at 04:26 AM
I ordered a storage cabinet from this website; however, they scammed me out of my money without sending me the order.
-------------------
The website is linked to many other scams.The email address is connected to many other fraudulent websites, some of which have already been reported here. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/528101
They claim to be operated by https://forpvru.com/, but the website is fraudulent and no longer exists. They also refer to Meledo Company Limited as their parent company; however, this company is fake and fraudulent and has been used by many scam websites already.
There are too many red flags about this online shop.
Be cautious and do not make purchases from here.
Url / Website : boneboardkk.com
Pseudonym : boneboardkk.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #574838 12/01/2022 at 05:11 AM
Checksoftysk.com is a fraudulent online store that claims to sell various products at low prices while defrauding customers.
-------------------
The website is related to the Meledo Company Limited scam, a fraudulent and fake company used by many scam websites to deceive people and make them believe they're legit.
The email address is also connected to many other fraudulent websites.https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/545912
they are also operating as https://clickfrer.com/
Do not order from this website.
Url / Website : checksoftysk.com
Pseudonym : checksoftysk
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Tanta 12/16/2022 at 04:32 AM
I was also sent a dessert spoon and fork.
When the Chinese government gets hold of them.It will be their end.
up votedown vote
Report #582674 12/20/2022 at 02:44 AM
I have emailed them and nothing. Even sent 6 emails with numerous photoshots of tracking numbers and order numbers and nothing.
-------------------
I would like an absolute 100% refund of $174.00 NZD. I paid for 2 Nordic Foldable Sofa Beds. One was blue and the other green. Can you please help. I've been emailing them and nothing.
Url / Website : dreamkow.com
Pseudonym : Marvelousis
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #586195 12/28/2022 at 02:35 PM
Motorcycle Lift Jack
-------------------
It is a Scam; what other comment do you want?
Url / Website : sorlopay.com
Pseudonym : service@goonswagort. com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Angel 01/28/2023 at 08:50 AM
hello my name is Angel colon i dont resevie my tool boxand i trackin the order is not faund now i under stand tha this side is a fraud this is my addesse 4642 commander dr. apt 912 orlando florida 32822
up votedown vote
Report #600721 01/28/2023 at 10:50 AM
Purchase steeper chairs / furniture.
-------------------
After me challenging them via email, 3 times, they have shut down their email. They send customers earmuffs, quill pens, inexpensive junk instead of the items the customers ordered. I have my emails, and responses, with Necessaryt, up to the point of them shutting down their email.
Pseudonym : Necessaryt
up votedown vote
Report #600860 01/28/2023 at 08:44 PM
Purchased a Multifunctional Tool Chest from this company over a month ago. Gave me a tracking number and order number. Total amount was $50.38 including with insurance. I have not received it, yet they state that I have on the 20th of this month. I have never been so outraged in all my life. Especially that the United States would allow such a thing to happen. Time for new Congressmen and for new Senators to take a oath and stand for Americans. This needs to stop.
-------------------
Do not place any orders on line. Unless first checking them out and to make sure it is from America. No place else or this will continue in this country until it falls flat on it's,s face.
Url / Website : sorlopay.com
up votedown vote
Report #600959 01/29/2023 at 06:14 AM
They advertise on social media like facebook. I ordered sth they sent me a piece of wooden spoon and chops and customer service doesnt exist. The email provided doesnt exist.
-------------------
The email provided for customer service doesnt exist.
Url / Website : xinyonons.com
Pseudonym : xinyonons.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #609605 02/16/2023 at 10:21 AM
They are advertising for furniture and other products, items, and vehicles at very cheap prices.
-------------------
The website is deceiving its customers by enticing them with low prices, but it fails to deliver the orders.
Their website contains no legal notices or terms.
The email address they provide is fake and is linked to many other fraudulent websites, some of which have already been reported here:https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/528101
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/545912
The products are listed on sale with too low prices, which is a red flag and a "too good to be true" kind of deal.
Url / Website : responsiblea.com
Pseudonym : Responsiblea
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #645331 05/15/2023 at 11:24 AM
Founded in 2016, dopere.com specializes in retail website sales.
Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of.
The Ambienthome team is dedicated to providing customers with low-cost, high-quality products and professional customer service.
Our motto is "Customer is everything," and we follow to ensure that our products only offer you exclusive deals and special offers.
Why choose A...
-------------------
This website is using an email address that was already flagged for fraudulent activity here on scam watcher, you can read more about that through this report:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/528101
This may look like an ordinary Eshop for gadgets but it's a scam that's operated by the shell company meledo company limited, this company is ran by scammers and is often used as a front for ecommerce scams just like this one.
Stay away
Url / Website : hollwawa.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #649930 05/29/2023 at 06:10 PM
✨3 in 1 Rollator Walker/Electric Wheelchair✨ ordered sent a Childs Spoon and Fork set not happy
-------------------
Lost a lot of money needed this as I am disabled, should of known it was a scam
Pseudonym : Fun005
Files for this comment