SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
support@24service.vip JUFN Toronto Returns Gateway

Date09/14/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@24service.vip
PseudonymJUFN Toronto Returns Gateway
Scam contentsCurve highlighter PenBUY 1
Comment / ReviewI purchased a set of six and received only one.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #270966 09/07/2020 at 04:48 PM

        i ordered a golf pitching ang chipping target and received a rubber golf ball. they claim that is what i ordered even though i received a confirmation of the original order
        -------------------
        I emailed them several times with no resolution

        Pseudonym : allway18

        • Angela 11/16/2020 at 12:46 PM

          I don't get my full order

        • Ev 11/18/2020 at 10:29 AM

          I order 2 pairs of shorts as a gift. I purchased the size the person wore and these shorts ran a bit smaller. So I inquired to exchange for a bigger size and this company offered me each time I refused and demanded a full refund. This is their unbelievable solution on their part.

          On Thu, Jul 23, 2020 at 11:51 PM, support@24hservice.vip
          wrote:
          Hi Evelyn Decker,

          We’re so sorry for that trouble.

          Is it acceptable to refund you $6 as compensation for this issue?
          You could still keep it or give it to someone who fits it
          Please tell us your thoughts and decision.
          Thank you

          Becky W
          时间 星期四, 23 七月 at 9:33 PM , Evelyn Decker 内容:

          Hi Evelyn Decker,

          Thank you for your reply.
          We just checked with our warehouse, but the product has already out of stock.
          So we cannot offer you an exchange.
          Would you like to accept $8 as compensation for this unexpected situation?
          Please let us know your decision.
          Thank yousupport@24hservice.vip
          To:
          deckerfour4@yahoo.com

          Mon, Jul 27 at 2:43 AM

          Hi Evelyn Decker,

          Thanks for your email.
          We have discussed with our superior.
          We can give you $12 as compensation for this issue
          Would you like to accept that?
          Please tell us your decision.
          Thank you

        • Jim balog 11/21/2020 at 02:46 PM

          I just received this in the mail not knowing what it’s for please let me know thank you

        • judy stern 11/21/2020 at 03:03 PM

          A SCAM. Can not get in touch with them. No Product for weeks.

        • Jill 11/23/2020 at 03:35 PM

          I recieved a photo of the poduct
          They all will die
          They will be no longer next week

        • Mary 11/25/2020 at 05:14 PM

          I ordered 2 sets of snow globes (6 total) and an extra gift package. I got six pictures of snow globes for $80.00. Really and a 2 inch tree for my extra $19.95 package. Where are the beautiful globes that played music? Please respond. These were Christmas presents!! Very disappointed. Mary.

        • Brenda reeves 11/25/2020 at 05:32 PM

          They won't return any emails and the vest are to small...

        • Cheryl Costello 12/11/2020 at 11:34 AM

          I ordered 2 twin size bed spreads with pillow sham ended up with what is called a super soft throw 28"X 43" what a joke I paid over $80,00 Dept Ca 10722 South La Cienega Blvd.
          Inglewood Ca 90304 tracking # 9261290277431387690114

        • Peggy Hernandez 01/14/2021 at 07:55 PM

          I ordered a flying fairie that doesn't fly. Whats up?

        • Anne Ricks 01/15/2021 at 05:41 PM

          I need to return this hair straightener was not what I ordered

        • Daniel O'Connell 01/16/2021 at 11:43 AM

          I ORDERED A SPIN SCRUBBER FOR CLEANING MY SHOWER. INSTEAD THEY SENT ME ANOTHER SET OF BRUSHES WHICH I ALREADY HAVE, BUT THEY CHARGED THE HIGHER PRICE OF THE FULL SET.

          I WANT TO RETURN THE BRUSH SET, AND GET THE HANDLE INSTEAD. HOW DO WE DO THAT?

        • Philip Haste 03/02/2021 at 08:24 AM

          I ordered a grass sowing seed kit but no seed or chemicals

        • Barb 03/26/2021 at 10:46 AM

          My order arrived today not at all like advertised,I ordered half size bigger and still too small are supposed to aline your feet to help arthritic ankles they won't just a flat pair of flip flops

        • Susan 05/28/2021 at 05:33 PM

          I received my wind chime today very unsatisfied with it for the price I paid would like a full refund and a return label

        • clare 06/08/2021 at 11:29 AM

          I ordered 6 solar garden flower lights. I have only received two. This is a SCAM

        • ANNIE 06/15/2021 at 02:23 PM

          there is NO CUSTOMER SERVICE email . . . . .

          I got cardboard when I ordered stained glass agave plant

        • Lisa 07/24/2021 at 09:18 PM

          Can you send me information on how to use this foam cleaner

        • Ruthie 01/21/2022 at 05:47 AM

          The bra I ordered was too small and made of VERY POOR Quality materials. DO NOT BUY from this shabby company!!!!

        • JoviNut 02/25/2022 at 11:50 AM

          How do I return Foam Cleaner?

        • Guin 04/20/2022 at 05:33 PM

          Received 2 pairs of shoes I ordered 2 months ago. Ordered my usual size and they are to big. Don’t know how to return them. After reading these comments I think this is a scam. Do not order from this company.

        • peg 04/21/2022 at 08:45 PM

          Did to know how to return an item. Does anyone have return address?
          DO NOT ORDER from this company.
          I too, think this company is a scam!!

        • Carl Schofield 07/17/2022 at 10:49 PM

          This company is a complete scam one third of the original order received and when complained asked me to pay another fee for the answer.
          Facebook should be ashamed to advertise these products.
          It seems as though most things ordered though this medium are out and out scams scams with no return addresses

        • Kate 01/09/2023 at 10:33 AM

          I too ordered from this company(mini vacuum) which does'nt work and neither does the support e-mail they sent.If anyone knows how to reach them please share.

        Reply
      • Report #324206 02/01/2021 at 08:13 PM

        Cornhole golf ball set.
        -------------------
        I got a 6x6 in. Piece of turf and one golf ball for $36! They said that’s what I ordered! NO it is NOT what I ordered!

        Reply
      • Report #355324 04/29/2021 at 06:04 AM

        ordered 3 pairs of shoes (buy 2 get one free)
        They arrived 2 pairs too big and one pair too small . None of the size that i had ordered. Very poor quality. contacted them and was told that that was what i had ordered and l could not return them ..... It wasn't there policy
        -------------------
        Very angry that i can not get any where with this company. They should have there site taken done as reading about them this is what they do all the time

        • Sue 04/29/2021 at 06:08 AM

          Do not order from these people...... Total scam. Buyers beware

        Reply
      • Report #373798 07/03/2021 at 07:13 AM

        Order some flip flops first thing they did was add 4.99 on to final bill for tax so emailed them that answered saying it was a mistake and refunded me how many other customers do they do that to and people don’t realize . The shoes are absolutely rubbish miles 2 wide can’t walk in them sent them photos saying I want to return and refund , got a email saying to expensive to send back and offered me 3.00 . There in the bin now con artists
        -------------------
        Do not buy off this site


        • Renee Zumberger 09/14/2021 at 01:15 PM

          My ring is too small. Want to send back

        • Elaine 03/15/2022 at 12:30 PM

          Received my 2 bras and they do not fit properly. I want to return them for a refund. They are a size 3XL that are supposed to fit a 38DD. They give NO support or Uplift as advertised!!!

          Please let me know how to proceed for a full refund.

          Thank you.

        • Cargo122 06/08/2022 at 02:25 PM

          Just received an item I got on line and it’s broken

        Reply
      • Report #490938 04/27/2022 at 07:56 AM

        I have received a parcel which i have not ordered in a size s when i am a 4 xl . The email to contact is as above that sends me to possible scam
        -------------------
        Concerned i have been charged for something i did not order.

        Reply
      • Report #542512 09/06/2022 at 04:12 PM

        i ordered three pair of Clark shoes, picture showed Clark sandals.
        -------------------
        They are not Clarks, made with leather. they are plastic, even poor quality in every way. I did a search on Google to fine a Clark site to order from and this crap was delivered. No way to return, false email address.

        Reply
      • Abii 09/15/2022 at 09:07 AM

        Since you received less items than expected, you can try to get a refund:
        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
      • GUS 10/05/2022 at 07:22 PM

        I purchased 2 sets of Natural eyelashes and was supposed to get 2 free. I got 3 sets of the wrong lashes. They sent me thick ones instead of natural ones. they also got my postal code wrong. DON'T TRUST THIS COMPANY.

        Reply
      • Karjan 10/16/2022 at 04:43 PM

        Purchased three bras, all different sizes.

        Reply
      • Kelly 11/28/2022 at 05:05 PM

        I ordered a boxing game and received a child's hat

        Reply
      • Patricia Gregoire 12/01/2022 at 09:22 AM

        I didn't order anything but received a child's fleece hood. No info or tag on hood, cannot der determine manufacturer.

        Checked all billing sources and cannot see a charge.

        Reply
      • Franckie 01/04/2023 at 07:05 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • doot16952 01/17/2023 at 12:11 AM

        Been scammed by an address JUFN Gateway Mississauga.

        It's been a nightmare tried to sell me 4 tvs I did not order. Then just got another order Friday of 2 items that I did not order. They got ahold of my credit card. Third party of Walmart.

        Reply
      • Dolly Nirmal 03/18/2023 at 01:35 AM

        I order hair colouring stick dark brown and I got very light coloured how I can return it back or refund it item I can’t use it

        Reply
      • Lucie Gagné 03/27/2023 at 02:43 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #626774 03/28/2023 at 01:30 AM

        shipping was paid 4.99 when the postman came he gave me a slip that i had to pay for shipping,i went to the post office and pay for postage 6.85 but i already paid 4.99 for shipping also they chargeed 9.74 for tax that wasnt mentioned in the sale
        -------------------
        dont deal wiyh them

        Reply
      • bcave 05/25/2023 at 11:54 AM

        I ordered a bra. It did not fit. Their ad said they wanted complete customer satisfaction and that they had agents available 24 hours a day. Trouble is you cant get ahold of them if you want to do a return. I will never order ANYTHING online again from a company from China!!

        Reply
      • Report #649185 05/26/2023 at 02:30 PM

        Received 3 Painless Bath Sponge.
        -------------------
        I did not order these sponges.

        Small bath sponge grey/black in colour

        Reply
      • dmac 05/31/2023 at 03:56 PM

        I ordered a 'pet gravity' ball. It arrived without the necessary charging cable. Same product is advertised on Amazon but is priced at $10 rather than $39.97. I ordered this through FB and thought it was a a legitimate company as advertised. Never again

        Reply
      • Marilyn Poole-Emery 01/07/2025 at 06:18 PM

        This company needs shutting down. The product took 6weeks to come, looked nothing like what I ordered. Tried to open the charger cord and one of the pieces fell off. Chat with someone and they sent me a form that you have to pay $5 for someone else to talk to you. This is crazy won't be ordering anything else from Facebook adds. Every time it either doesn't come or it's a cheap imitation.

        Reply
      • Scammed 02/13/2025 at 07:01 PM

        Total scam! Got 2 bras that wouldn't fit a small child's toy doll. Supposedly they fit 36C but I couldn't get them over my head! Will get rid and chalk it up to experience.

        Reply
      • DONNA 04/14/2025 at 09:06 AM

        stop sending me stuff over and over I not paying for it. send me a return label . like I wrote I'm not paying for stuff I wanted one thing and you keep sending it to me over and over. I have donated it to the church but Im not taken anymore. I WILL NOT PAY FOR STUFF i DIDNT ORDER THAT YOU KEEP SENDING.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.