SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
info@sparvixpublishing.com +13217549899 Sparvix publishing

Date09/13/2022
Fraudulent emailinfo@sparvixpublishing.com
PseudonymSparvix publishing
Url / Websitehttps://sparvixpublishing.com/en/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 321-754-9899 (ou 0013217549899)
Scam contentsA fraudulent recruiting website, offering job opportunities with extraordinary Salaries. they contacted me through telegram and asked me
to pay for some taxes.
Comment / ReviewA fraudulent recruitement and career website offering job opportunities with extraordinary Salaries. During the process, the recruiter contacts the employee and request money for ancillary Costs. The website uses fake images and names to convince the victims of their credibility. untrustworthy Website.

Attachment(s)
  • fake picture
  • fake images
  • fake person
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Sangari 09/25/2022 at 02:25 AM

        I found them in Upwork and and they contacted through Telegram. First they asked me to pay $40 to get the premier card to register as and employee and they send me project after I completed and send the project. Then they asked me $400 to get the project code in order to proceed the payment. Now they're asking me to pay tax amount $1000 then only they will proceed with my payment it seems. At this point I'm bit suspicious whether do the payment or not. Moreover they have bank account in my country and I transferred the money to that account.


        Reply
      • Jon 09/25/2022 at 05:20 AM

        So what happen to your money sir?

        • Sangari 10/14/2022 at 03:01 AM

          It's gone... He was pretending that my salary will be mine if I pay my tax they will pay the salary. And When I said I know it's a scam he immediately removed from telegram.

        Reply
      • Ravindra Sharan 10/10/2022 at 05:20 AM

        They contacted me from upworks

        Reply
      • Report #569238 11/17/2022 at 01:55 PM

        Telegram account @gbsj0
        -------------------
        Need to pay 30$ so they can hire you

        Fraudulent email : gibsonjohn0108@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Gibson John


        Reply
      • Report #576052 12/04/2022 at 03:28 AM

        Had made a profile on Guru and Upwork- platforms for freelancers and offer an data entry jobs with good pay but frist they ask you a lot of details= Name,age, country, email, sex.
        Then they give you a test by retyping an image of the text to MS Word. My time limit was 5 min and even I did it in 10 they still hired me. Then Henry Parker told me to contact his supervisor William Simons. He asked all the details again and then send me a pdf file to translate to Hindi which I don't speak or write....
        -------------------
        They doing good job right until asking to pay for Id card for Manpowergroup without that you can't start work for them. I told them I can't pay so they gave me another website to visit- sparvixpublishing.
        They don't have a good comunication inbetweeb themselves because they both asked the same questions and the second person asked me to do a job in language I don't speak, wich I told them

        Fraudulent email : hp412898@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Williams Simon, Henry Parker


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.