Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
mereeith.com
| Date | 09/12/2022 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | mereeith.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Mereeith.com is a scam site taking people's money |
| Comment / Review | Company takes money and does not send the goods
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jodie Boughton 09/30/2022 at 07:10 AM
Why do U do that to people. Now I can't get my order and I am just a single mum I don't have much money
up votedown vote
MayB 09/30/2022 at 07:42 AM
Hey Jodie, i'm sorry you have been scammed.
Try to contact your credit card company or bank for a refund :
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Roc 10/18/2022 at 04:30 AM
I too have fallen prey to the Mereeith.com site. I ordered items and paid the first week in September 2022. When goods did not arrive I tried to contact them, invalid email on their contact details on the site. I can see my purchase putting in the order number on their site says it is dispatched. Amounts they are quoting are less than my visa card was debited. I have ŕeported to my bank and Visa. I am not hopeful but can only warn others to be aware.
up votedown vote
Ants 11/14/2022 at 07:46 PM
Hi I'm just reading this as I have tried to contact them a few times with no success. I placed an order on the 22nd of September 2022 and the money has gone off the credit card so I wanted an update, the site looks really good and they have awesome stuff. This is so frustrating as the conversion rate was ridiculous as well. How do you get your money back and why is nobody stopping these scammers? I was so looking forward to the items.
up votedown vote
Katou 01/10/2023 at 04:02 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Viv 07/12/2023 at 02:34 PM
I also placed an order with Meredith.com in October of 2022.
The amount of $21.29 was taken from my Visa card but never received my order.? What can I do?
up votedown vote
Viv 07/12/2023 at 02:36 PM
I also placed an order with mereeith.com in October 20 22. The amount of $21.29 was taken from my Visa card but never received my order what can I do?