SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
support@irture.com +12202007090 Irture.com

Date08/14/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@irture.com
PseudonymIrture.com
Url / Websiteirture.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 220-200-7090 (ou 0012202007090) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsthought I was purchasing a guitar. I should've checked first. But got scammed for $ 55.85. Get no response from Emily or number they provide on there website.
Comment / ReviewI thought I was purchasing a guitar. I should've checked first. But got scammed for $ 55.85. Get no response from Emily or number they provide on there website.

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 220-200-7090

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 220-200-7090
Country
United States
Territory
Ohio
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Ike Phiakkou 09/11/2022 at 08:22 AM

      I would like to return the item I purchase I do not require advice just send me what I have to do Thank you

      Reply
    • Report #544697 09/12/2022 at 10:53 AM

      I ordered two pairs of shoes, but i haven't received anything yet. I tried to contact them by phone but it's out of service. I cannot reach them. When i made some research i found out that some people are facing the same issue.
      -------------------
      This website has to be a scam. Once you place your order, they will take your money but you will never receive the items you paid for. According to ScamDoc analysis the website seems to be in Vietnam and has very bad trust score https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1055364
      Moreover, all items have the same price tag and that could be a good reason to consider it a fraudulent website. Avoid ordering from them guys.

      Fraudulent email : support@wriler.com
      Url / Website : wriler.com
      Pseudonym : Wriler

      Same price
      people review
      people review
      ScamDoc analysis

      • Stacy 09/13/2022 at 06:59 PM

        Paid close to $80 for a pair of personalized shoes. Over three weeks and no communication at all. The phone number listed is in valid and no email are returned. I sent an email that I wanted a refund or I would report them. Well today the shoes was delivered and you can not even read the personalized name and quality is very poor!!

      • ESTRELLA DIAZ 09/16/2022 at 11:03 AM

        I bought of may tennis shoes on August 21 and they charger it to my debit card and i have not received an Email for confirmation . copy of de bank account , please I need an answer !!!

      • MayB 09/16/2022 at 11:10 AM

        Hello Estrella , please avoid sharing your contact info.

        Since you paid with your credit card, you can get refunded with Chargeback:

        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • Abii 02/09/2024 at 08:54 AM

      You may be able to get a refund through a Chargeback procedure:

      https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.