Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.thesnugbuddy.com thesnugbuddy@gmail.com
| Date | 09/02/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | thesnugbuddy@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | The Snug Buddy |
| Url / Website | www.thesnugbuddy.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They are promoting and stealing peoples money by "selling" a baby keepsake organizer for $19.99 which is NOT TRUE! |
| Comment / Review | Their website is so obviously scam as their reviews are unclickable along with their policy and other things. I'm embarrassed I fell for it. **Note: there's another website called "babybubbs.com" that looks very similar to this website and is selling the exact same product for the same price and promoting it on facebook with over 1mil views now.**
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #544380 09/11/2022 at 03:21 PM
Fake product. Can't get in touch with them.
Pseudonym : snugbuddy.com
up votedown vote
Abii 09/13/2022 at 03:58 AM
Since the site's merchant is no longer responsive, you can try to get refunded with a Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Jennifer 09/14/2022 at 11:17 PM
As the owner of the real brand being scammed here, I can verify this is 100% a scam. Snugbuddy also going by babybubbs with the same exact false product. I am the founder and owner of Savor and we have nothing to do with this company. We are etting multiple complaints a day from people who have fallen for that scam. PLEASE use the 3 dots on facebook or instagram to report these ads. It is very hard to report an ad when you don't do it directly. If someone has any information and can send me the offending ads, we would be very appreciative. We work very hard to build this brand, and this is killing us and killing our customers.
up votedown vote
Report #548673 09/22/2022 at 04:52 PM
Ordered baby keepsake box 2 months ago and no product sent. They keep telling me they will check on it
Url / Website : snugbuddy.com
Pseudonym : Ashley
up votedown vote
Report #548864 09/23/2022 at 08:47 AM
Selling baby keepsakes for$19.00
-------------------
Placed an order back in August 13, 2022 and I haven't received the order. I sent an email requesting any updates and got a vague reply regarding my order. I requested a full refund and cancelation of order and no replies.
Pseudonym : The Snugbuddy
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Sue rusce 10/04/2022 at 09:02 AM
I ordered the baby keepsake box.
After non delivery after 2 weeks a mailed them they did mail back saying i would receive it 6 weeks later no show.
Do not order from sngbuddy obviously a scam ....
up votedown vote
Elizabeth 10/06/2022 at 10:34 PM
I ordered two months ago and no product. My emails received vague "supply issue" responses and when I requested a refund, I was ignored. SCAM
up votedown vote
MayB 10/07/2022 at 03:08 AM
Hey Elizabeth, have you tried contacting your credit card company or bank for a refund?
up votedown vote
Jojo 10/16/2022 at 07:45 AM
100% ordered, didn't receive the item. Vague email replies about supply issues, warehouse problems etc. Eventually got money back via my credit card.
up votedown vote
Shanna 10/26/2022 at 04:37 PM
This also just happened to me. It was advertised on Instagram and I purchased it. Waited a month and still did not receive. I sent an email and received a response quite quickly stating supply issues but it would be coming. I am now at 3 months with no product no return email to my 3 follow up emails. How do you go about reporting them. I think Instagram should be more responsible as who they vet to sell products on their platform. It was only 20$ but not a good feeling to be scammed.
up votedown vote
Jessica 03/08/2023 at 03:23 AM
Ordered a keepsake box 8/15/22 and never received it. Have emailed the snugbuddy@gmail.com various times with no response. It is now 3/8/23. I'm planning to get a refund through my credit card company.