SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+447562553390 Minnie

Date09/11/2022
PseudonymMinnie
Url / Websitehttps://uk-laredot.live/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7562 553390 (ou 00447562553390) (more info)
Scam contents[18:12, 11/09/2022] +44 7562 553390: La Redoute is a French multi-channel retailer founded in 1837 by Joseph Pollet.
Over 7 million unique visits per month. The company operates in 26 countries and has more than 10 million active customers. We mainly help merchants improve their ratings and credibility , This attracts more online shoppers , which will generate profits and we will also get paid in return

[18:13, 11/09/2022] +44 7562 553390: Our job is to boost the reviews of various products in order to assist other La&Redoute merchants in finding the best products and improving the sales for them. This attracts more online shoppers to them, which will generate profits and we will also get paid in return.

[18:13, 11/09/2022] +44 7562 553390: So far so good?

[18:13, 11/09/2022] Me So far so good....carry on please.

[18:14, 11/09/2022] Me. How do we boost reviews?

[18:14, 11/09/2022] +44 7562 553390: Okay, now I am going to continue and let you know the process

[18:14, 11/09/2022] +44 7562 553390: The company will provide a platform for us to work on it, registration is completely free. The system will distribute 40 missions (1 set) for us to boost

[18:14, 11/09/2022] +44 7562 553390: There will be profit given when boosting each mission, you can earn all the profit after finishing 1 set of mission. The daily income is normally more than 100$.

[18:15, 11/09/2022] +44 7562 553390: For this job, as long as you complete 40 orders per day for 7 consecutive days, the platform will pay you an additional basic salary of $500.
You can get a basic salary of $3000 for one month of work

[18:15, 11/09/2022] +44 7562 553390: Everything is clear right?
[18:15, 11/09/2022] Me.So far yea

[18:15, 11/09/2022] +44 7562 553390: You sign up account first , success sign up will get 5$ new user bonus

https://uk-laredot.live/
Invitation code:7065c
[18:16, 11/09/2022] +44 7562 553390: Job quota are limited , let me know when you sign up and i will guide you and let you more familiar this job process , lets see if you are good fit for the job

[18:16, 11/09/2022] Me: How many hours a day/week would I need to dedicate to this job?;

[18:16, 11/09/2022] +44 7562 553390: This job only takes about 20-60 minutes per day to complete and the working time can be freely arranged by yourself. No disruption to your full time job at all.

[18:17, 11/09/2022] Our Experiences & Reform Advocates Foundation: What's the fund code please?

[18:17, 11/09/2022] +44 7562 553390: ????

[18:17, 11/09/2022] +44 7562 553390: screenshot

[18:18, 11/09/2022] +44 7562 553390: Withdrawal password

[18:19, 11/09/2022] Me: Withdrawal is the password?

[18:19, 11/09/2022] +44 7562 553390: let it go

[18:19, 11/09/2022] +44 7562 553390: I ask what do I do?

[18:20, 11/09/2022] +44 7562 553390: You can write whatever password you want on your own account

[18:20, 11/09/2022] Me: Right, ok I understand
[18:21, 11/09/2022] Me: Ok I've logged in successfully

[18:22, 11/09/2022] +44 7562 553390: You send me your invitation code, I will help you to register an account to become your subordinate, You will get my 25% commission which can be used to complete your tasks. do you understand here?

[18:22, 11/09/2022] Me: I'll be back in 5 minutes I got a phone call
Comment / ReviewI got concerned once I saw the le-redot site due to the spelling, surely it should have been Redoute? Then she mentioned becoming MY subordinate and requested an invitation code. This set alarm bells ringing. So I did a bit of searching on line and found the name Minnie included in online job scam reports. So I'm making this report in the hope that others will see it and not be lured into a fake job where they'll lose money.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +44 7562 553390

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +44 7562 553390
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    United Kingdom
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #541416 09/04/2022 at 08:56 AM

        It's starting from Facebook I apply for online job apparently you need to complete 40 task mission and get paid but through this mission you can get packages and triple your money so you can earn bigger commission
        -------------------
        I trust this person she was very helpful and friendly she took me through with all this difficult processes

        Pseudonym : MINNIE


        Reply
      • Report #544862 09/12/2022 at 06:30 PM

        Your need to complete 40 commands within 10 hours the money that you deposit wit them suppose to come back plus triple commission form mission package They promised only 4 mission package per set but unfortunately that's where the issue started you need to pay more and more and you believe this money is mine anyway so there is no risk plus you complete all 4 mission packages so just click away from commission this all is 1 big lie because more you pay more packages comes up never-ending story if...
        -------------------
        Avoid uk-laredot.live


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.