Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+12345643407 Twitter user Nicole @Nicole17083660
| Date | 09/06/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Twitter user Nicole @Nicole17083660 |
| Url / Website | https://www.momoexit.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 234-564-3407 (ou 0012345643407) |
| Scam contents | twitter user recommending investment site that when you go to withdraw your funds, holds them for payment of taxes to Hong Kong on both principle and profits, and gives you no specific instructions on how to pay the taxes. They then threaten to freeze your account and turn the funds over to Hong Kong Monetary Authority. |
| Comment / Review | A twitter user - Nicole @Nicole17083660 friended me, then told me about this investment opportunity on https://www.momoexit.com. It is for crypto swaps investing. I signed up and Nicole let me watch and mimmic her trades via WhatsApp. Trades were making 12% to 19% per trade. Then when I went to withdraw my principle and profit, (23% total return) momoexit.com blocked the withdrawal and said I owed 37% of principle and profits to Hong Kong in taxes - but gave me no way to pay. After repeated attempts to find out how to pay - no clear path was given. In addition, if the taxes are not paid in 4 days, they will freeze my account and send the account to court for litigation. Please read the conversation I had with their customer service provided in the attached image
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Nicole 09/12/2022 at 08:09 PM
Why do I feel I’m the identity cover. My name my bd in twitter handle
up votedown vote
greg 11/28/2022 at 07:01 AM
Same thing happened to me. What a scam artist. I can't believe I fell for it.